Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 6

Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR3S WJD9 140 2420 
2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK4C SAS9 100 359 
3 AXEL JOHANNSSON / KATE MCCALLUM7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER4C S7C8 200 242 
4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN3S WJC10 170 1133 
5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN15 PHILLIP HALLORAN / WARREN ROBINSON4S WQD950  413 
8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL4C SKH8 200 242 
9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE3S WKC9 140 2420 
10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE2S WJC9 140 2420 
12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN3S W8D10 170 1133 
13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS3S W5D9 140 2420 
14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON4S WQD950  413 
16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST4C S8C8 200 242 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG3S WKC10 170 1133 
22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER3S WQD9 140 2420 
25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY31 JOHN BELLINGHAM / MAEVE DOYLE3S WJC10 170 1133 
29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE45 MITCH DOWLING / JAKE ANDREW3C SKH8 100 359 
32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON4C SAS9 100 359 
34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL4C SAS9 100 359 
36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA3C STD9110  440 
37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY3S WKC10 170 1133 
39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON2S WAD9 140 2420 
43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL3S WKC9 140 2420 
44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON3S WKC10 170 1133 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 18
BD: 18ST3 Dlr: E
H652 Vul: N-S
DQJ875
CKJT
SAQ8762  SJ94
HKQT  HA97
DT3  DK9642
C87  C32
SK5
HJ843
DA
CAQ9654
 
 CDHSNT
N2----   7 
S2----  11 8
E-2-3-   14 
W-2-3-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3C by NS=1101
4S by EW-1502
3C by NS-1-1001
4C by NS-1-1003
3S by EW=-1405
2S by EW+1-1402
3S by EW+1-1706
4C by NS-2-2003

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 2

Alternative display format