Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 5

Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY4S W2H10 620 143 
2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE2S W2H10 170 935 
4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG2S W3C10 170 935 
5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN3NT EJC7200  359 
10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER2S W5D10 170 935 
11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS4S W3C9100  2717 
13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY4S W5C7300  422 
16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI1NT EJC9 150 1628 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE4S W3C7300  422 
19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY4S W3C7300  422 
20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL2S W3C8 110 1925 
24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER2S W9H8 110 1925 
27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE3NT EJC7200  359 
28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON15 PHILLIP HALLORAN / WARREN ROBINSON4S W3C10 620 143 
31 JOHN BELLINGHAM / MAEVE DOYLE14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY2NT EJC7100  2717 
32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR2D E5S8 90 2222 
33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY2S W3C10 170 935 
34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER4S W3C9100  2717 
38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL4S W5D8200  359 
41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA2NT EJC7100  2717 
42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY2S W4C10 170 935 
44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE1NT EJC5200  359 
45 MITCH DOWLING / JAKE ANDREW3 AXEL JOHANNSSON / KATE MCCALLUM3S WKC10 170 935 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 9
BD: 9SKJT Dlr: N
HQ92 Vul: E-W
DQ865
CK43
SQ9862  SA74
HKT765  H43
D  DAKT72
CA82  CQ76
S53
HAJ8
DJ943
CJT95
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   11 
S-----  9 13
E11231   7 
W11241

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by EW-33003
3NT by EW-22002
4S by EW-22001
1NT by EW-22001
2NT by EW-11002
4S by EW-11002
2D by EW=-901
2S by EW=-1102
1NT by EW+2-1501
3S by EW+1-1701
2S by EW+2-1705
4S by EW=-6202

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 19

Alternative display format