Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 5

Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board          Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY2S E5C10 170 143 
2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE2NT NAS6 100 1529 
4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG4H STD8 100 1529 
5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN3S W9C8100  3014 
10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER3SX EKH7500  431 
11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS4H NAS9 50 2123 
13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY2S E2H9 140 539 
16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI2S E2H8 110 1034 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE3H NAS8 50 2123 
19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY4SX E2H8500  431 
20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL2NT NAS9150  368 
24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER4D WAC9100  3014 
27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE2S E5C8 110 1034 
28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON15 PHILLIP HALLORAN / WARREN ROBINSON3S E2H8100  3014 
31 JOHN BELLINGHAM / MAEVE DOYLE14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY3S E2H8100  3014 
32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR4S E5H8200  395 
33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY3H S2C8 50 2123 
34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER2S E5H8 110 1034 
38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL2S E8D9 140 539 
41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA2S EJD10 170 143 
42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY2S EKH7100  3014 
44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE1S E8C5200  395 
45 MITCH DOWLING / JAKE ANDREW3 AXEL JOHANNSSON / KATE MCCALLUM4H NQS9 50 2123 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board          Jump to
 
BOARD 16
BD: 16SJ842 Dlr: W
HAQ83 Vul: E-W
DK
CAKQ3
S  SAKQ976
HJT6  H97
DT976543  DAQ2
CT72  C64
ST53
HK542
DJ8
CJ985
 
 CDHSNT
N1-1--   19 
S2-2--  1 15
E-3-2-   5 
W-3-2-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3SX by EW-25001
4SX by EW-25001
4S by EW-22001
1S by EW-22001
2NT by NS+11501
4D by EW-11001
3S by EW-11002
2S by EW-11001
3S by EW-11001
4H by NS-1-502
3H by NS-1-501
3H by NS-1-501
2NT by NS-2-1001
4H by NS-2-1001
2S by EW=-1103
2S by EW+1-1402
2S by EW+2-1702

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 10

Alternative display format