Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 4

Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board          Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES15 PHILLIP HALLORAN / WARREN ROBINSON3CX EAC41100  440 
4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS3NT SQS10430  2915 
7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER3NT SQS10430  2915 
8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE3 AXEL JOHANNSSON / KATE MCCALLUM2D WJC6100  242 
9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY3NT SQS9400  2222 
13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY3NT S2D11460  368 
16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK2HX EAC5500  422 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE3H EAC5200  1628 
20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER2NT SAS8120  737 
23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN31 JOHN BELLINGHAM / MAEVE DOYLE3NT SAS10430  2915 
24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL2NT SAS8120  737 
25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL3NT S9S11460  368 
28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY2NT SJS11210  1826 
30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON3NT SQS9400  2222 
32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN3NT S6C10430  2915 
34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN2NT SQS10180  1232 
36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST2C S6C9110  440 
37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI3NT SJS11460  368 
38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY2NT SQS10180  1232 
40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE2S WJH750  044 
42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR2NT SQS10180  1232 
45 MITCH DOWLING / JAKE ANDREW6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG3NT SQS12490  404 
46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN3NT S2D9400  2222 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board          Jump to
 
BOARD 8
BD: 8S6543 Dlr: W
HKJT3 Vul: None
DA83
CJ4
SAQJ98  ST
HQ4  HA8765
DT752  DQ94
C62  CT987
SK72
H92
DKJ6
CAKQ53
 
 CDHSNT
N32214   9 
S32214  9 6
E-----   16 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3CX by EW-511001
2HX by EW-35001
3NT by NS+34901
3NT by NS+24603
3NT by NS+14304
3NT by NS=4003
2NT by NS+32101
3H by EW-42001
2NT by NS+21803
2NT by NS=1202
2C by NS+11101
2D by EW-21001
2S by EW-1501

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 29

Alternative display format