Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 4

Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES15 PHILLIP HALLORAN / WARREN ROBINSON2H NKD9140  422 
4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS2H NAS7 100 2123 
7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER2NT W7S8 120 737 
8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE3 AXEL JOHANNSSON / KATE MCCALLUM1NT W3H8 120 737 
9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY2H NAS7 100 2123 
13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY1NT WTH7 90 3014 
16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK2H NKS7 100 2123 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE2H SAS6 200 044 
20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER2H NKS7 100 2123 
23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN31 JOHN BELLINGHAM / MAEVE DOYLE1NT WAH7 90 3014 
24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL3D E6H7100  395 
25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL1NT W7S7 90 3014 
28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY1NT WAH7 90 3014 
30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON2NT WAH8 120 737 
32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN3D W9H7100  395 
34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN2S E4D8 110 1430 
36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST1NT WAH7 90 3014 
37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI1NT WAH9 150 242 
38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY2S E6H8 110 1430 
40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE1NT S9H9150  440 
42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR1NT WAH8 120 737 
45 MITCH DOWLING / JAKE ANDREW6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG2S E6H8 110 1430 
46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN3D E8H850  368 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 5
BD: 5SJT87 Dlr: N
HAKT93 Vul: N-S
DJ92
C9
S954  SAK62
HQ52  HJ7
DA83  DKQT7
CKT64  C875
SQ3
H864
D654
CAQJ32
 
 CDHSNT
N--1--   9 
S--1--  9 13
E22-22   9 
W22-22

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5
ContractResultScoreFrequency
1NT by NS+21501
2H by NS+11401
3D by EW-21001
3D by EW-21001
3D by EW-1501
1NT by EW=-905
2H by NS-1-1004
2S by EW=-1103
2NT by EW=-1202
1NT by EW+1-1202
1NT by EW+2-1501
2H by NS-2-2001

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 8

Alternative display format