Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 4

Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES15 PHILLIP HALLORAN / WARREN ROBINSON4S WKD9100  3311 
4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS4S WKD10 620 836 
7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER5D NAH6 500 1826 
8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE3 AXEL JOHANNSSON / KATE MCCALLUM4S WAD10 620 836 
9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY4S WAD9100  3311 
13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY4S WAD10 620 836 
16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK4S EAD10 620 836 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE4S WAD10 620 836 
20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER4S WAD10 620 836 
23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN31 JOHN BELLINGHAM / MAEVE DOYLE3S WAD10 170 2222 
24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL5S WAD9200  422 
25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL3D NAH5 400 2024 
28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY3S WAD9 140 2519 
30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON4S WAD9100  3311 
32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN4S WAD9100  3311 
34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN3S W9D9 140 2519 
36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST4S WAD10 620 836 
37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI4S WAD9100  3311 
38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY4SX WAD9200  422 
40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE4S WAD9100  3311 
42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR4S WAD10 620 836 
45 MITCH DOWLING / JAKE ANDREW6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG4S WAD10 620 836 
46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN4SX WAD9200  422 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 4
BD: 4S Dlr: W
H63 Vul: Both
DAK65432
CQJ98
SJT943  SQ8765
HKQT52  HA
DQ8  DJT7
CA  CK753
SAK2
HJ9874
D9
CT642
 
 CDHSNT
N3----   10 
S3----  12 10
E--131   8 
W--131

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4
ContractResultScoreFrequency
5S by EW-22001
4SX by EW-12002
4S by EW-11006
3S by EW=-1402
3S by EW+1-1701
3D by NS-4-4001
5D by NS-5-5001
4S by EW=-6208
4S by EW=-6201

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 9

Alternative display format