Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 4

Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES15 PHILLIP HALLORAN / WARREN ROBINSON4H EJD950  1430 
4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS3NT N7H9600  368 
7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER4H WQH8100  2222 
8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE3 AXEL JOHANNSSON / KATE MCCALLUM4H EJD950  1430 
9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY3NT N3H10630  395 
13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY5SX N5H6 1400 044 
16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK4H E5S950  1430 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE3D NTH9110  2519 
20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER3SX WAD6500  3410 
23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN31 JOHN BELLINGHAM / MAEVE DOYLE3NT N7H11660  431 
24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL3NT N3H11660  431 
25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL3S WQH850  1430 
28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY1NT S4H790  2024 
30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON3D N3H9110  2519 
32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN2S WQH750  1430 
34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN2D N7H11150  3212 
36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST2S WQH9 140 440 
37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI4D N7H10130  2915 
38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY4D N3C9 100 737 
40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE3D N3H10130  2915 
42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR5D N3H7 400 242 
45 MITCH DOWLING / JAKE ANDREW6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG3NT NTH10630  395 
46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN3D N3C8 100 737 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 2
BD: 2SQJ72 Dlr: E
HQ Vul: N-S
DAQ832
C752
SAKT984  S
HJ854  HKT973
D  D97654
CT64  CKJ3
S653
HA62
DKJT
CAQ98
 
 CDHSNT
N13--1   11 
S13--1  8 7
E--31-   14 
W--31-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+26602
3NT by NS+16302
3NT by NS=6001
3SX by EW-35001
2D by NS+31501
4D by NS=1301
3D by NS+11301
3D by NS=1102
4H by EW-21001
1NT by NS=901
4H by EW-1503
3S by EW-1501
2S by EW-1501
3D by NS-1-1001
4D by NS-1-1001
2S by EW+1-1401
5D by NS-4-4001
5SX by NS-5-14001

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 11

Alternative display format