Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 4

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES15 PHILLIP HALLORAN / WARREN ROBINSON3NT NTS8 50 1826 
4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS3NT SAD8 50 1826 
7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER3NT NTS10430  431 
8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE3 AXEL JOHANNSSON / KATE MCCALLUM2S W3C8 110 737 
9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY2NT N5S8120  368 
13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY2S W3C8 110 737 
16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK2S EAH8 110 737 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE2S EAH8 110 737 
20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER3C S2C9110  3311 
23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN31 JOHN BELLINGHAM / MAEVE DOYLE2S EAH750  2519 
24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL4H WAS950  2519 
25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL3C NTS8 50 1826 
28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY2S EAH8 110 737 
30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON2S EAH8 110 737 
32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN3C N8S8 50 1826 
34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN3H WQC7100  3014 
36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST2C S4S890  2816 
37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI4C SAD9 50 1826 
38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY2NT N8S9150  404 
40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE2C SAD9110  3311 
42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR3C N5H10130  386 
45 MITCH DOWLING / JAKE ANDREW6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG3NT NTS10430  431 
46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN2S EAH9 140 044 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SAK2 Dlr: N
HQ8 Vul: None
D742
CQ6532
S4  SQT9865
HJT643  H952
DAKQ3  DJ85
CT87  CA
SJ73
HAK7
DT96
CKJ94
 
 CDHSNT
N2---2   11 
S2---2  10 7
E-111-   12 
W-111-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+14302
2NT by NS+11501
3C by NS+11301
2NT by NS=1201
3C by NS=1101
2C by NS+11101
3H by EW-21001
2C by NS=901
2S by EW-1501
4H by EW-1501
4C by NS-1-501
3NT by NS-1-501
3NT by NS-1-501
3C by NS-1-502
2S by EW=-1104
2S by EW=-1102
2S by EW+1-1401

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 34

Alternative display format