Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 3

Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board          Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD3C NKD8 50 2020 
4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK2H W7C750  2713 
5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY2H W7C6100  319 
8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG1NT N3D6 50 2020 
12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER2S N4H9140  382 
14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL2S SAH9140  382 
17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER4C NKD8 100 1030 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER3S SJD7 100 1030 
19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL3NT NJH5 200 139 
20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL4H WKS8100  319 
21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON3S SJD8 50 2020 
25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY2NT NAD4 200 139 
27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA2H WAS8 110 436 
29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE3C S8H8 50 2020 
32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN2C NAD9110  346 
35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA2S SJD9140  382 
36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER2H W4D750  2713 
38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI3C NAD8 50 2020 
40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN2S SJD6 100 1030 
41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY2S SJD6 100 1030 
46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON3S SJD7 100 1030 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board          Jump to
 
BOARD 24
BD: 24SAKJ Dlr: W
HKQ7 Vul: None
D842
C8754
ST94  S876
HAT983  HJ64
DJT5  DAK763
CAQ  C32
SQ532
H52
DQ9
CKJT96
 
 CDHSNT
N2--2-   13 
S2--2-  11 8
E-22-1   8 
W-22-1

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2S by NS+11401
2S by NS+11402
2C by NS+11101
2H by EW-21001
4H by EW-21001
2H by EW-1502
3C by NS-1-502
3C by NS-1-501
1NT by NS-1-501
3S by NS-1-501
4C by NS-2-1001
3S by NS-2-1002
2S by NS-2-1002
2H by EW=-1101
2NT by NS-4-2001
3NT by NS-4-2001

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 10

Alternative display format