Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 3

Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD3NT S7C12690  402 
4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK3NT S7C10630  2715 
5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY5D NJH8 300 042 
8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG3D NJH11150  636 
12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER3NT SAC11660  366 
14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL4CX W5S41700  420 
15 PHILLIP HALLORAN / WARREN ROBINSON45 MITCH DOWLING / JAKE ANDREW2D NJH9110  339 
17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER3C W5S6300  1428 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER4H EAD6400  1923 
19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL2NT SAC11210  933 
20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL2NT SAC11210  933 
21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON3NT S7C11660  366 
25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY2S SKH8110  339 
27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA3C W5S6300  1428 
29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE3NT SAC11660  366 
32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN3NT SAC10630  2715 
35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA3NT NTS10630  2715 
36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER3C EAH5400  1923 
38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI3C W5S6300  1428 
40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN3NT SAC10630  2715 
41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY3NT N7D10630  2715 
46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON3NT SAC10630  2715 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 23
BD: 23S5 Dlr: S
HQ652 Vul: Both
DKQJT4
C983
SK82  SJ964
HK  HJT9843
D75  D986
CAQT7642  C
SAQT73
HA7
DA32
CKJ5
 
 CDHSNT
N25324   8 
S25224  12 2
E-----   18 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4CX by EW-617001
3NT by NS+36901
3NT by NS+26603
3NT by NS+16302
3NT by NS+16304
3C by EW-44001
4H by EW-44001
3C by EW-33003
2NT by NS+32102
3D by NS+21501
2S by NS=1101
2D by NS+11101
5D by NS-3-3001

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 26

Alternative display format