Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 3

Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD6D S7D11 50 341 
3 AXEL JOHANNSSON / KATE MCCALLUM31 JOHN BELLINGHAM / MAEVE DOYLE4HXX NAH8 600 044 
4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK5D N7S11400  836 
5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY5H SQS11450  3212 
8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG3NT SJC11460  404 
12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER3NT SQS10430  1925 
14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL3NT N3C10430  1925 
15 PHILLIP HALLORAN / WARREN ROBINSON45 MITCH DOWLING / JAKE ANDREW3NT N7S10430  1925 
17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER3NT N7S10430  1925 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER3NT S4D10430  1925 
19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL3NT NTD11460  404 
20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL5H SQS11450  3212 
21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON4H SQS11450  3212 
25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY3NT SQS10430  1925 
27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA3NT N3C10430  1925 
29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE3NT N4D12490  440 
32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN3NT N7C11460  404 
35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA2NT NQS8120  638 
36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER3NT N7S10430  1925 
38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI4H SQS11450  3212 
40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN4H SQS11450  3212 
41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY5D NAH10 50 341 
46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON4H SQS10420  1034 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 22
BD: 22SK542 Dlr: E
H74 Vul: E-W
DAJ98763
C
SQJT8  S9763
HK63  HA98
DT52  D4
CJ62  CK9873
SA
HQJT52
DKQ
CAQT54
 
 CDHSNT
N25314   8 
S25314  7 7
E-----   18 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+34901
3NT by NS+24601
3NT by NS+24602
5H by NS=4502
4H by NS+14503
3NT by NS+14303
3NT by NS+14305
4H by NS=4201
5D by NS=4001
2NT by NS=1201
5D by NS-1-501
6D by NS-1-501
4HX by NS-2-6001

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 10

Alternative display format