Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 3

Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD2D EQC9 110 935 
3 AXEL JOHANNSSON / KATE MCCALLUM31 JOHN BELLINGHAM / MAEVE DOYLE3DX E7S8200  422 
4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK2SX WKH7200  422 
5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY3D E7S8100  2618 
8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG2S WAH7100  2618 
12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER2NT W3C7100  2618 
14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL3D E7S9 110 935 
15 PHILLIP HALLORAN / WARREN ROBINSON45 MITCH DOWLING / JAKE ANDREW1NT EQC8 120 440 
17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER3D E5H9 110 935 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER3D EQC8100  2618 
19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL3D E5H8100  2618 
20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL4D E5H8200  422 
21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON2H SQD8110  368 
25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY2H SQD8110  368 
27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA2D EQC9 110 935 
29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE2H SQD8110  368 
32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN2D E5H8 90 1430 
35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA3D EQC8100  2618 
36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER3D E8C10 130 143 
38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI1NT NAD6 50 1826 
40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN2D EQC10 130 143 
41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY1S W9D7 80 1628 
46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON2S WAH7100  2618 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 19
BD: 19SAQT8 Dlr: S
HAK2 Vul: E-W
D94
CT643
SKJ954  S32
HQT6  H73
DQJ2  DAKT85
C72  CAK95
S76
HJ9854
D763
CQJ8
 
 CDHSNT
N--1--   13 
S--1--  9 14
E-2-11   4 
W13-21

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4D by EW-22001
3DX by EW-12001
2SX by EW-12001
2H by NS=1103
2S by EW-11002
2NT by EW-11001
3D by EW-11004
1NT by NS-1-501
1S by EW=-801
2D by EW=-901
3D by EW=-1102
2D by EW+1-1102
1NT by EW+1-1201
3D by EW+1-1301
2D by EW+2-1301

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 15

Alternative display format