Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 3

Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD4S E7D11 450 836 
3 AXEL JOHANNSSON / KATE MCCALLUM31 JOHN BELLINGHAM / MAEVE DOYLE4D N5S8 200 2222 
4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK3D NQS7 200 2222 
5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY4SX E9D10 590 044 
8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG4S E7D11 450 836 
12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER3S E7D11 200 2222 
14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL3S E2D11 200 2222 
15 PHILLIP HALLORAN / WARREN ROBINSON45 MITCH DOWLING / JAKE ANDREW4S E7D11 450 836 
17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER4S E7D11 450 836 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER4S E9H11 450 836 
19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL2S E9H10 170 3113 
20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL4S E7D11 450 836 
21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON3S E9C9 140 359 
25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY3S E2D9 140 359 
27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA3NTX WAD7300  440 
29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE3S E9H11 200 2222 
32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN2D N5S10130  422 
35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA4S E2D950  386 
36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER3S E9D10 170 3113 
38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI3S E7D11 200 2222 
40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN3S E7D11 200 2222 
41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY4S E9D11 450 836 
46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON4S E7D8100  404 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 18
BD: 18SA98 Dlr: E
HQT65 Vul: N-S
DAKQJ6
C4
S762  SKQT54
HK7  HAJ3
DT54  D8
CAT853  CKQ72
SJ3
H9842
D9732
CJ96
 
 CDHSNT
N-21--   16 
S-21--  7 15
E5--51   2 
W5--51

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NTX by EW-23001
2D by NS+21301
4S by EW-21001
4S by EW-1501
3S by EW=-1402
3S by EW+1-1701
2S by EW+2-1701
4D by NS-2-2001
3D by NS-2-2001
3S by EW+2-2005
4S by EW+1-4507
4SX by EW=-5901

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 15

Alternative display format