Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 3

Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD3H E9S7100  3311 
3 AXEL JOHANNSSON / KATE MCCALLUM31 JOHN BELLINGHAM / MAEVE DOYLE3C NAS10130  404 
4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK2H E4C9 140 143 
5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY3H EAC7100  3311 
8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG2H E3D750  2222 
12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER2H E9S750  2222 
14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL1H E9S8 110 836 
15 PHILLIP HALLORAN / WARREN ROBINSON45 MITCH DOWLING / JAKE ANDREW3C N2D8 50 1529 
17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER2H EAC9 140 143 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER2H E9S8 110 836 
19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL3H E9S7100  3311 
20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL3H EAC7100  3311 
21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON2H EAC8 110 836 
25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY3H E9S850  2222 
27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA3H EAC7100  3311 
29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE4H E9S7150  431 
32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN1H EQC8 110 836 
35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA3H E4C850  2222 
36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER3C N2D8 50 1529 
38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI4H E9S7150  431 
40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN3H EAC850  2222 
41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY4H EAC8100  3311 
46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON2H EAC8 110 836 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 17
BD: 17SKQ85 Dlr: N
HT6 Vul: None
DAK9
CT532
SJT43  SA62
HKJ4  HAQ875
D65  DQT82
C9876  CK
S97
H932
DJ743
CAQJ4
 
 CDHSNT
N32-11   12 
S31-11  5 15
E--1--   8 
W--2--

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4H by EW-31502
3C by NS+11301
3H by EW-21005
4H by EW-21001
3H by EW-1503
2H by EW-1502
3C by NS-1-502
2H by EW=-1103
1H by EW+1-1102
2H by EW+1-1402

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 3

Alternative display format