Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 2

Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER1NT E8C10 180 539 
8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS2NT EJS7100  431 
9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN1NT E3H8 120 2222 
10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER45 MITCH DOWLING / JAKE ANDREW3NT E3H8100  431 
11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY2H SAC7 50 404 
12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER1NT EJS7 90 359 
14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG1NT E3H10 180 539 
17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN1NT E2D9 150 1232 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL1NT E3H7 90 359 
20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER1NT E4H7 90 359 
24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA1NT E3H8 120 2222 
26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD1NT E2D8 120 2222 
29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON2NT E3H8 120 2222 
30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY1NT E5C9 150 1232 
31 JOHN BELLINGHAM / MAEVE DOYLE1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES3D W4C9 110 3014 
33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY1NT E3H10 180 539 
35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY1NT E5C9 150 1232 
36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON1NT E3H10 180 539 
40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY1NT E3H8 120 2222 
41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI2NT W3S8 120 2222 
42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL15 PHILLIP HALLORAN / WARREN ROBINSON1NT E3H8 120 2222 
44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN3 AXEL JOHANNSSON / KATE MCCALLUM2NT E8C11 210 044 
46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE1NT E3H7 90 359 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 9
BD: 9SQT832 Dlr: N
HQT95 Vul: E-W
DJ7
C42
S975  SAK6
H7  HKJ82
DT9863  DK54
CAKT3  CQJ9
SJ4
HA643
DAQ2
C8765
 
 CDHSNT
N--1--   5 
S--1--  7 17
E34--3   11 
W34--3

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2NT by EW-11001
3NT by EW-11001
2H by NS-1-501
1NT by EW=-904
3D by EW=-1101
2NT by EW=-1201
2NT by EW=-1201
1NT by EW+1-1205
1NT by EW+2-1503
1NT by EW+3-1804
2NT by EW+3-2101

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 37

Alternative display format