Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 2

Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board          Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER3D ETC10 130 543 
8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS4D E9C8200  480 
9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN4D E4C10 130 543 
10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER45 MITCH DOWLING / JAKE ANDREW3D E9C10 130 543 
11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY2D ETC9 110 1929 
12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER3D ETC9 110 1929 
14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG1NT NKD790  3117 
17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN3D E9C9 110 1929 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL4D ETC9100  408 
20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER4C NAS9 50 2820 
24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA3D E9C8100  408 
26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD3D E2H9 110 1929 
29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON2D ETC9 110 1929 
30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY3D E8100  408 
30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY3D E4C8100  408 
31 JOHN BELLINGHAM / MAEVE DOYLE1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES3D ETC9 110 1929 
33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY3D EAC8100  408 
35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY1NT NKD790  3117 
36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON3D ETC8100  408 
40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY3D ETC10 130 543 
41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI3D ETC9 110 1929 
41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI3D E9 110 1929 
42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL15 PHILLIP HALLORAN / WARREN ROBINSON4D E10 130 543 
44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN3 AXEL JOHANNSSON / KATE MCCALLUM3D E3S10 130 543 
46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE3D ETC8100  408 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board          Jump to
 
BOARD 16
BD: 16S742 Dlr: W
HK3 Vul: E-W
DA3
CAKJ862
SQJT8  SA9
HQ65  HAJT9
D9865  DKQJT4
CQ5  C73
SK653
H8742
D72
CT94
 
 CDHSNT
N2---1   15 
S2---1  7 15
E-331-   3 
W-331-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4D by EW-22001
4D by EW-11001
3D by EW-11006
1NT by NS=902
4C by NS-1-501
3D by EW=-1106
2D by EW+1-1102
4D by EW=-1302
3D by EW+1-1304

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 17

Alternative display format