Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 2

Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER5DX WAH8500  440 
8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS4S N3D11450  3410 
9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN4S N3D11450  3410 
10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER45 MITCH DOWLING / JAKE ANDREW4S NAC9 50 341 
11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY4S NAC9 50 341 
12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER4S NKC9 50 341 
14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG3S N3D11200  1925 
17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN4S NAC10420  2618 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL4S N3D11450  3410 
20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER4S N3D9 50 341 
24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA4S N3D10420  2618 
26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD4S NAC12480  413 
29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON4S NAC10420  2618 
30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY3S N3D11200  1925 
31 JOHN BELLINGHAM / MAEVE DOYLE1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES4S N3D11450  3410 
33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY4S N3D11450  3410 
35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY3S NAC10170  1232 
36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON3S N3D9140  836 
40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY3S N3D11200  1925 
41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI4S NAC12480  413 
42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL15 PHILLIP HALLORAN / WARREN ROBINSON3S NAC10170  1232 
44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN3 AXEL JOHANNSSON / KATE MCCALLUM3S N3D11200  1925 
46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE2S N3D10170  1232 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 14
BD: 14SAK98754 Dlr: E
HAK8 Vul: None
D54
CJ
SJ3  S62
HT2  H9653
DAKJT962  D3
CT8  CAK9732
SQT
HQJ74
DQ87
CQ654
 
 CDHSNT
N--24-   15 
S--24-  9 7
E23---   9 
W23---

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14
ContractResultScoreFrequency
5DX by EW-35001
4S by NS+24802
4S by NS+14505
4S by NS=4203
3S by NS+22004
3S by NS+11702
2S by NS+21701
3S by NS=1401
4S by NS-1-504

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 22

Alternative display format