Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 2

Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER4H EJC10 620 935 
8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS3D ETS11 150 2321 
9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN5D EJC10100  404 
10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER45 MITCH DOWLING / JAKE ANDREW3NT WAS9 600 1628 
11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY2D ETC11 150 2321 
12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER4H W4C9100  404 
14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG4H W4C10 620 935 
17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN3D E8S9 110 359 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL4H WAS9100  404 
20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER3D E8S11 150 2321 
24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA3D EKH10 130 3014 
26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD4H WQS10 620 935 
29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON3D EKH10 130 3014 
30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY2D EQS10 130 3014 
31 JOHN BELLINGHAM / MAEVE DOYLE1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES4H ETS10 620 935 
33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY3D E8S11 150 2321 
35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY3D E6S12 170 1826 
36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON4H W4C10 620 935 
40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY2D EJC9 110 359 
41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI3NT WAS10 630 143 
42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL15 PHILLIP HALLORAN / WARREN ROBINSON3NT W2S10 630 143 
44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN3 AXEL JOHANNSSON / KATE MCCALLUM3NT E8S6300  440 
46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE4H WAS10 620 935 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 13
BD: 13SA72 Dlr: N
HQJ42 Vul: Both
D985
C643
SJ54  SK3
HAT873  H965
DT2  DAKJ764
CK97  CAQ
SQT986
HK
DQ3
CJT852
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   7 
S-----  8 17
E14414   8 
W14414

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by EW-33001
4H by EW-11002
5D by EW-11001
3D by EW=-1101
2D by EW+1-1101
3D by EW+1-1302
2D by EW+2-1301
3D by EW+2-1503
2D by EW+3-1501
3D by EW+3-1701
3NT by EW=-6001
4H by EW=-6204
4H by EW=-6202
3NT by EW+1-6302

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 22

Alternative display format