Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AUSTRALIA DAY MATCHPOINTED SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 2

Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
5 CAROLYN DOWLING / PATRICK FLYNN7 MICK MCAULIFFE / TERENCE PALMER3NT E8C9 600 1628 
8 JULIE GUTHRIE / MARK GUTHRIE21 JOHN RUSSELL / JUDITH PARSONS3H W2S7200  404 
9 LYDIA GIBBS / CEINY MAYBURY23 GAIL MCKENZIE / MARTIN BROWN3NT EQH9 600 1628 
10 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER45 MITCH DOWLING / JAKE ANDREW3NT E8S10 630 737 
11 HEATH HENN / ALEXANDER COOK25 MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY3NT E6S10 630 737 
12 MICHAEL BOX / MAURICE RIPLEY2 MARCIA SCUDDER / JOHN SCUDDER3NT E6S9 600 1628 
14 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY6 MARGARET OWEN / SUNNY PANG3NT E6S10 630 737 
17 JOHN DOBIES / RAY BURR19 JANE BISCOE / JOANNE MORGAN2H W2S7100  3113 
18 TERESA WILSON / VICKY CAHILL16 PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL4H W2S7300  440 
20 JUDY KOSTRZEWA / ROSEMARIE ROLSTON37 SARAH EDELMAN / RON SZANCER3NT E2S10 630 737 
24 SAM YORK / LINE DAVIDSON34 MARGARET REAVELL / JOHN-CLAUD FARRUGIA3H W2S7200  404 
26 IVAN TELFORD / NEVA BRENTNALL13 ALEX PENKLIS / ROB WARD3NT E3S10 630 737 
29 MARY POYNTEN / TONY WHITE27 GORDON COOKE / RON WILKINSON2H W2S7100  3113 
30 AUDREY BELT / SWEE-ENG CHIA43 JUDY BAKER / LORRAINE TERRANTROY2H E2S7100  3113 
31 JOHN BELLINGHAM / MAEVE DOYLE1 KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES2H W2S7100  3113 
33 MARY PERRETT / JENNY BURCHMORE22 CHRISTINE ALGIE / MARGARET MAHONY2NT E8S9 150 2024 
35 ROSEMARY BLUNDELL / MARGIE MCNICOLL4 ANNE MORRIS / PATRICIA LACEY2NT E3S8 120 2222 
36 PAMELA BEDWELL / WINNIE RASTE28 DEREK PONSFORD / SALLY MORTON3NT E6S10 630 737 
40 RICHARD THODE / FAITH BLAKE38 VICTOR CLARKE / PAUL MOLLOY2H W2S7100  3113 
41 AGNES LEVINE / DOROTHY-JOY EAST39 SYLVIA HALLORAN / HELEN CATELOTTI3NT EAS8100  3113 
42 CHRISTINE CULLIS-HILL / DAVID CULLIS-HILL15 PHILLIP HALLORAN / WARREN ROBINSON2SX SAD5 800 044 
44 KEITH HUGHES / ROSEMARIE EINSTEIN3 AXEL JOHANNSSON / KATE MCCALLUM2H W2S8 110 2420 
46 MARY ATKINSON / THOMAS FISCHER32 PAUL BARNETT / LIBBY DALE3H W2S7200  404 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 10
BD: 10S2 Dlr: E
HKT962 Vul: Both
DQJ
CA9763
SJ95  SKQT
HJ87543  HA
DA5  DKT632
CKQ  CJT54
SA87643
HQ
D9874
C82
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   10 
S-----  11 13
E23124   6 
W23124

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4H by EW-33001
3H by EW-22003
2H by EW-11001
3NT by EW-11001
2H by EW-11004
2H by EW=-1101
2NT by EW=-1201
2NT by EW+1-1501
3NT by EW=-6003
3NT by EW+1-6306
2SX by NS-3-8001

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 42

Alternative display format