Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

ROUND 5 - NSBC AUSTRALIA DAY SWISS PAIRS

Board No: 33
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Imps 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
2 Julie GUTHRIE / Mark GUTHRIE4 Kim MORRISON / David WESTON3D WS810 130 -4.064.06M
6 Steven BOCK / George FINIKIOTIS33 David HUDSON / David FRYDA2D WS810 130 -4.064.06M
7 Nicoleta GIURA / Nick HUGHES35 Wenjie LIU / Ming XIE4D WHA10 130 -4.064.06M
8 Tim MOUNTJOY / Patricia LACEY28 Jan CLARKE / Chris WILLIAMS5D WS81050  0.71-0.71M
9 James WALLIS / Bill NASH19 Bruce EDWARDS / Joyce EDWARDS3D WS810 130 -4.064.06M
11 Catherine CHAFFEY / Alexander COOK29 Mary CARTER / Michael BISHOP5D WHA1050  0.71-0.71M
14 Bob SEBESFI / Wayne ZHU13 Heath HENN / Ernie NEWMAN3D WS810 130 -4.064.06M
15 Rakesh KUMAR / Kevin DAVIES25 Louise LEIBOWITZ / Tony LEIBOWITZ5C ND511400  8.35-8.35M
16 Patrick NEARY / Liz WILKINSON32 Kerry RYMER / Kit MEYERS5D WS81050  0.71-0.71M
17 Linda AUBUSSON / Helen LOWRY30 Dominic KWOK / Frank BUDAI3NT WC44250  5.35-5.35M
18 Peter ROBINSON / John ROGERS12 Sally CLARKE / Garry CLARKE5D WD41050  0.71-0.71M
20 Jenna GIBBONS / Julian FOSTER1 Pauline GUMBY / Warren LAZER5C ND511400  8.35-8.35M
22 Judy MARKS / Julianne ROCKS3 Jeanette ABRAMS / Adam RUTKOWSKI5DX WS810100  2.12-2.12M
24 Gary BARWICK / Sue CROMPTON21 Rachel LANGDON / Nikolas MOORE4HX SDK8 300 -7.767.76M
27 Stuart SCHON / Maeve DOYLE10 Kay O'CONNOR / Pat O'CONNOR5D WHA1050  0.71-0.71M
31 Witold CHYLEWSKI (JUN) / Ranjit LIMAYE5 Elaine DIGNAN / Ian MACLAREN3D WS810 130 -4.064.06M
34 Tony WHITE / Jake ANDREW26 Jenny BARNES / Fiona FAWCETT5DX WS89300  6.53-6.53M
36 Leo GOOREVICH / Fiona LAVERY23 Margaret FOSTER / Colin CLIFFORD4H ND59 50 -2.122.12M

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 33
BD: 33S84 Dlr: N
HA962 Vul: None
D4
CAQ9843
SQ97  SAJ3
H4  HQT875
DAKQJT872  D53
CJ  CT52
SKT652
HKJ3
D96
CK76
 
 CDHSNT
N5-32-   10 
S5-33-  13 7
E-4---   10 
W-4---

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 33
ContractResultScoreFrequency
5C by NS=4002
5DX by EW-23001
3NT by EW-52501
5DX by EW-11001
5D by EW-1505
4H by NS-1-501
4D by EW=-1301
3D by EW+1-1304
2D by EW+2-1301
4HX by NS-2-3001

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 20

Alternative display format