Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

ROUND 2 - NSBC AUSTRALIA DAY SWISS PAIRS

Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board          Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Imps 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
2 Julie GUTHRIE / Mark GUTHRIE7 Nicoleta GIURA / Nick HUGHES4S SDQ9 50 -3.353.35M
4 Kim MORRISON / David WESTON6 Steven BOCK / George FINIKIOTIS3NT ND56 150 -5.885.88M
9 James WALLIS / Bill NASH16 Patrick NEARY / Liz WILKINSON3NT ND56 150 -5.885.88M
10 Kay O'CONNOR / Pat O'CONNOR1 Pauline GUMBY / Warren LAZER3NT ND58 50 -3.353.35M
11 Catherine CHAFFEY / Alexander COOK21 Rachel LANGDON / Nikolas MOORE4S SDQ10420  7.18-7.18M
12 Sally CLARKE / Garry CLARKE32 Kerry RYMER / Kit MEYERS4S SD89 50 -3.353.35M
15 Rakesh KUMAR / Kevin DAVIES18 Peter ROBINSON / John ROGERS1NT ND56 50 -3.353.35M
20 Jenna GIBBONS / Julian FOSTER13 Heath HENN / Ernie NEWMAN3NT NS611460  8.12-8.12M
22 Judy MARKS / Julianne ROCKS17 Linda AUBUSSON / Helen LOWRY3C ND510130  1.06-1.06M
24 Gary BARWICK / Sue CROMPTON14 Bob SEBESFI / Wayne ZHU4S SDQ11450  8.12-8.12M
26 Jenny BARNES / Fiona FAWCETT3 Jeanette ABRAMS / Adam RUTKOWSKI3S SDQ10170  2.12-2.12M
27 Stuart SCHON / Maeve DOYLE25 Louise LEIBOWITZ / Tony LEIBOWITZ3NT ND57 100 -4.654.65M
28 Jan CLARKE / Chris WILLIAMS31 Witold CHYLEWSKI (JUN) / Ranjit LIMAYE3NT NS611460  8.12-8.12M
29 Mary CARTER / Michael BISHOP8 Tim MOUNTJOY / Patricia LACEY3NT ND58 50 -3.353.35M
30 Dominic KWOK / Frank BUDAI23 Margaret FOSTER / Colin CLIFFORD3NT ND56 150 -5.885.88M
33 David HUDSON / David FRYDA5 Elaine DIGNAN / Ian MACLAREN2S NCQ10170  2.12-2.12M
34 Tony WHITE / Jake ANDREW19 Bruce EDWARDS / Joyce EDWARDS3NT ND37 100 -4.654.65M
35 Wenjie LIU / Ming XIE36 Leo GOOREVICH / Fiona LAVERY3NT NH79400  6.88-6.88M

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board          Jump to
 
BOARD 16
BD: 16SKT5 Dlr: W
HQJT4 Vul: E-W
DAT
CK985
S872  S963
H6532  HK97
DQ8  DKJ9532
CA764  CQ
SAQJ4
HA8
D764
CJT32
 
 CDHSNT
N51344   13 
S51344  6 9
E-----   12 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+24602
4S by NS+14501
4S by NS=4201
3NT by NS=4001
3S by NS+11701
2S by NS+21701
3C by NS+11301
1NT by NS-1-501
4S by NS-1-502
3NT by NS-1-502
3NT by NS-2-1002
3NT by NS-3-1503

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 14

Alternative display format