Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

ROUND 1 - NSBC AUSTRALIA DAY SWISS PAIRS

Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Imps 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 Pauline GUMBY / Warren LAZER8 Tim MOUNTJOY / Patricia LACEY2H ECK8 110 -2.822.82M
3 Jeanette ABRAMS / Adam RUTKOWSKI32 Kerry RYMER / Kit MEYERS3D NH38 50 -1.121.12M
7 Nicoleta GIURA / Nick HUGHES21 Rachel LANGDON / Nikolas MOORE1NT NH38120  3.76-3.76M
12 Sally CLARKE / Garry CLARKE26 Jenny BARNES / Fiona FAWCETT3C ND79110  3.18-3.18M
13 Heath HENN / Ernie NEWMAN31 Witold CHYLEWSKI (JUN) / Ranjit LIMAYE3D NDJ10130  3.88-3.88M
14 Bob SEBESFI / Wayne ZHU5 Elaine DIGNAN / Ian MACLAREN1NT NH38120  3.76-3.76M
15 Rakesh KUMAR / Kevin DAVIES11 Catherine CHAFFEY / Alexander COOK1NT NH36 50 -1.121.12M
16 Patrick NEARY / Liz WILKINSON23 Margaret FOSTER / Colin CLIFFORD3C SC78 50 -1.121.12M
17 Linda AUBUSSON / Helen LOWRY6 Steven BOCK / George FINIKIOTIS1H ECK8 110 -2.822.82M
18 Peter ROBINSON / John ROGERS34 Tony WHITE / Jake ANDREW2S NHA7 50 -1.121.12M
19 Bruce EDWARDS / Joyce EDWARDS2 Julie GUTHRIE / Mark GUTHRIE2H ECK8 110 -2.822.82M
22 Judy MARKS / Julianne ROCKS4 Kim MORRISON / David WESTON2H ECK10 170 -4.354.35M
25 Louise LEIBOWITZ / Tony LEIBOWITZ36 Leo GOOREVICH / Fiona LAVERY3C SH78 50 -1.121.12M
28 Jan CLARKE / Chris WILLIAMS20 Jenna GIBBONS / Julian FOSTER3H ECK8100  2.88-2.88M
29 Mary CARTER / Michael BISHOP10 Kay O'CONNOR / Pat O'CONNOR3H ECK8100  2.88-2.88M
30 Dominic KWOK / Frank BUDAI9 James WALLIS / Bill NASH1H ECK9 140 -3.713.71M
33 David HUDSON / David FRYDA24 Gary BARWICK / Sue CROMPTON3C SH78 50 -1.121.12M
35 Wenjie LIU / Ming XIE27 Stuart SCHON / Maeve DOYLE3H ECK8100  2.88-2.88M

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 3
BD: 3 SJ83 Dlr: S
HT54 Vul: E-W
DAKQ5
CA84
SK542  SAQ7
HK87  HAJ932
D9432  DJ7
C76  CT53
ST96
HQ6
DT86
CKQJ92
 
 CDHSNT
N21---   14 
S21---  6 12
E--33-   8 
W--33-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3D by NS+11301
1NT by NS+11202
3C by NS=1101
3H by EW-11003
1NT by NS-1-501
3C by NS-1-503
3D by NS-1-501
2S by NS-1-501
2H by EW=-1102
1H by EW+1-1101
1H by EW+2-1401
2H by EW+2-1701

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 18

Alternative display format