Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

ROUND 1 - NSBC AUSTRALIA DAY SWISS PAIRS

Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Imps 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 Pauline GUMBY / Warren LAZER8 Tim MOUNTJOY / Patricia LACEY3NT NH210630  5.94-5.94M
3 Jeanette ABRAMS / Adam RUTKOWSKI32 Kerry RYMER / Kit MEYERS3NT SCT6 300 -11.5311.53M
7 Nicoleta GIURA / Nick HUGHES21 Rachel LANGDON / Nikolas MOORE3NT ND89600  5.35-5.35M
12 Sally CLARKE / Garry CLARKE26 Jenny BARNES / Fiona FAWCETT3NT NS49600  5.35-5.35M
13 Heath HENN / Ernie NEWMAN31 Witold CHYLEWSKI (JUN) / Ranjit LIMAYE4S EC86200  -2.942.94M
14 Bob SEBESFI / Wayne ZHU5 Elaine DIGNAN / Ian MACLAREN2S EH35150  -4.124.12M
15 Rakesh KUMAR / Kevin DAVIES11 Catherine CHAFFEY / Alexander COOK3NT SS611660  6.82-6.82M
16 Patrick NEARY / Liz WILKINSON23 Margaret FOSTER / Colin CLIFFORD4H SS69 100 -8.298.29M
17 Linda AUBUSSON / Helen LOWRY6 Steven BOCK / George FINIKIOTIS2S WCQ5150  -4.124.12M
18 Peter ROBINSON / John ROGERS34 Tony WHITE / Jake ANDREW3NT NHT10630  5.94-5.94M
19 Bruce EDWARDS / Joyce EDWARDS2 Julie GUTHRIE / Mark GUTHRIE3H NCA9140  -4.184.18M
22 Judy MARKS / Julianne ROCKS4 Kim MORRISON / David WESTON3D SS611150  -4.124.12M
25 Louise LEIBOWITZ / Tony LEIBOWITZ36 Leo GOOREVICH / Fiona LAVERY3H NCA8 100 -8.298.29M
28 Jan CLARKE / Chris WILLIAMS20 Jenna GIBBONS / Julian FOSTER3NT ND89600  5.35-5.35M
29 Mary CARTER / Michael BISHOP10 Kay O'CONNOR / Pat O'CONNOR3NT SS69600  5.35-5.35M
30 Dominic KWOK / Frank BUDAI9 James WALLIS / Bill NASH2S ES76100  -5.295.29M
33 David HUDSON / David FRYDA24 Gary BARWICK / Sue CROMPTON3NT ND810630  5.94-5.94M
35 Wenjie LIU / Ming XIE27 Stuart SCHON / Maeve DOYLE4H ND811650  6.82-6.82M

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 2
BD: 2 SQT9 Dlr: E
HAJ97 Vul: N-S
DKJ543
CQ
S6  SKJ5432
HQ84  HT52
D96  D82
CKJT7652  CA3
SA87
HK63
DAQT7
C984
 
 CDHSNT
N-553-   13 
S-552-  6 8
E1----   13 
W1----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+26601
4H by NS+16501
3NT by NS+16303
3NT by NS=6001
3NT by NS=6003
4S by EW-42001
2S by EW-31501
2S by EW-31501
3D by NS+21501
3H by NS=1401
2S by EW-21001
4H by NS-1-1001
3H by NS-1-1001
3NT by NS-3-3001

     Return to this event's results

     Return to results for Pair 34

Alternative display format