Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

#5831 NSW STATE VETS ONLINE PAIRS RED (26-JUL-20)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 GEORGE BILSKI / NICKY STRASSER3 SUSIE BERGER / TONY BOND3C NAS8 50 2430 
2 ROBERT KROCHMALIK / PAUL LAVINGS7 BAL KRISHAN / MRINAL DEY3NT N8D7 100 1242 
3 LINE DAVIDSON / SAM YORK22 MARY ATKINSON / JANIS GRAUDS3NT W6C7100  4113 
4 ANDREW SMITH / MARIE PICKERING28 PETER MULLER / ROBYN HARDY3S EQC7100  4113 
5 MICHAEL DRAPER / HENRY CHU21 MARTIN JOHNSON / HOPE TOMLINSON3NT N8D7 100 1242 
6 DAVID WEATHERALL / CRAIG CURRY26 MAUREEN NOONAN / PAUL GRIFFITHS3C NAS8 50 2430 
7 KAY O'CONNOR / PAT O'CONNOR6 ALEX PENKLIS / WARREN ROBINSON2S EQC750  3123 
8 EMLYN WILLIAMS / TIM DAVIS2 JOHN MOTTRAM / LORRAINE SCHAAP2HX SAC6 300 054 
9 JUDY MARKS / ADAM RUTKOWSKI25 BARBARA GRANT / LOUIS KOOLEN2S EQC6100  4113 
10 LYN SMITH / CAROLYN DOWLING17 ROSEMARY PITT / GAI RITCHIE3H W6C5200  522 
11 AMBER NOONAN / TRISH THATCHER24 MOIRA WEATE / MARGARET HUTCHISON2S EQC6100  4113 
12 MARDI SVENSSON / PIP PHILLIPS12 ADRIENNE STEPHENS / PETER KAHLER3S EQC7100  4113 
13 PHILIP BEEBY / JANE BEEBY13 PETER GRANT / ROGER CURNOW3C N8D7 100 1242 
14 RENA KAPLAN / PETER STRASSER18 RICHARD EVANS / LIBBY TONKIN3HX W6C41100  540 
15 SYLVIA HALLORAN / PHIL HALLORAN27 ANN DUNCAN / SUSAN STEWART2S EQC750  3123 
16 ANNE GRAYDEN / JULIE SADLER5 ELIZABETH WAREING / SEAN WAREING4H SQD7 150 450 
17 ARTHUR CHUNG / DAVE MAHADEVAN16 JAN FENNELL / BARBARA BOAG3NT W3C6150  495 
18 LEO GOOREVICH / ELLI URBACH9 STEVEN BOCK / GEORGE FINIKIOTIS2NT N9D6 100 1242 
19 DAVID STEWART / DI STEWART19 JENNETTE ROSETTA / GRAHAM ROSETTA4D EQC8100  4113 
20 ELAINE DIGNAN / IAN MACLAREN20 SHERRI GATES / CHRIS JACK3NT N8S8 50 2430 
21 ELAINE BROWN / AGNES LEVINE1 ELLIOTT KAPLAN / MANNIE ICHILCIK2S EQC750  3123 
22 MARGARET HIBBERT / KATHERINE KERR14 KAY BAGULEY / BRUCE BAGULEY2D EQC8 90 1935 
23 HELENE PITT / LORNA ICHILCIK10 DEREK MALTZ / DAVID SMEE2D W6C8 90 1935 
24 LYNDALL SLOLEY / BEVERLEY GRIFFITHS23 LEN PASCOE / MARGOT NELSON2S EQC750  3123 
25 IAN MACLEAN / JAN MACLEAN8 DENNIS WATKINS / ROGER CONWAY2H WJC5150  495 
26 CAROL JEFFS / CAROLYN GITHENS11 BERRI FOLKARD / ROSS FOLKARD3C N9D6 150 450 
27 SUSAN WHYTE / GAEL GOLLA15 MICHAEL BEMBRICK / ANTHONY RACTLIFFE3H SAC6 150 450 
28 FRANK BUDAI / SUNNY PANG4 EUNICE DE VRIES / WENDY MITCHELL3NT N8D7 100 1242 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SKJ73 Dlr: N
HAJ Vul: None
DK
CJ98653
S  SAQ8652
HK97432  H
DQJ3  D98642
CAT74  CK2
ST94
HQT865
DAT75
CQ
 
 CDHSNT
N----1   13 
S--1-1  10 9
E12---   8 
W12---

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3HX by EW-511001
3H by EW-42001
2H by EW-31501
3NT by EW-31501
2S by EW-21002
3NT by EW-21001
4D by EW-21001
3S by EW-21002
2S by EW-1504
3NT by NS-1-501
3C by NS-1-502
2D by EW=-901
2D by EW=-901
2NT by NS-2-1001
3NT by NS-2-1003
3C by NS-2-1001
3C by NS-3-1501
3H by NS-3-1501
4H by NS-3-1501
2HX by NS-2-3001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format