Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

#5804 NSW STATE VETS ONLINE PAIRS RED (25-JUL-20)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 PAT O'CONNOR / KAY O'CONNOR17 CRAIG CURRY / DAVID WEATHERALL2S W6C6100  3224 
2 PETER GRANT / ROGER CURNOW18 CHRIS JACK / SHERRI GATES3D NTS10130  4511 
3 PETER KAHLER / ADRIENNE STEPHENS6 PETER STRASSER / RENA KAPLAN2H SAS5 150 452 
4 ADAM RUTKOWSKI / JUDY MARKS11 NICKY STRASSER / GEORGE BILSKI2DX NTS8180  560 
5 TRISH THATCHER / AMBER NOONAN23 AGNES LEVINE / ELAINE BROWN1NT NTS9150  533 
6 JULIE SADLER / ANNE GRAYDEN26 GAEL GOLLA / SUSAN WHYTE3D NTS10130  4511 
7 MANNIE ICHILCIK / ELLIOTT KAPLAN8 WENDY MITCHELL / EUNICE DE VRIES2D NTS9110  3620 
8 JANE BEEBY / PHILIP BEEBY15 PHIL HALLORAN / SYLVIA HALLORAN3D NTS7 100 1442 
9 PIP PHILLIPS / MARDI SVENSSON19 ROSS FOLKARD / BERRI FOLKARD2D NTS890  2828 
10 LINE DAVIDSON / SAM YORK16 ANTHONY RACTLIFFE / MICHAEL BEMBRICK2H SAS6 100 1442 
11 LORNA ICHILCIK / HELENE PITT3 CAROLYN DOWLING / LYN SMITH3D NTS8 50 2036 
12 LYNN KALMIN / JUDY OSIE27 LOUIS KOOLEN / BARBARA GRANT3D NTS10130  4511 
13 GEORGE FINIKIOTIS / STEVEN BOCK5 SUNNY PANG / FRANK BUDAI2D NTS890  2828 
14 TONY BOND / SUSIE BERGER7 BARBARA BOAG / JAN FENNELL3D NTS9110  3620 
15 BRUCE BAGULEY / KAY BAGULEY25 JAN MACLEAN / IAN MACLEAN2C NTS10130  4511 
16 HENRY CHU / MICHAEL DRAPER22 CAROLYN GITHENS / CAROL JEFFS2H SAS5 150 452 
17 DAVID SMEE / DEREK MALTZ4 DAVE MAHADEVAN / ARTHUR CHUNG2S W6C8 110 1046 
18 ANN DUNCAN / SUSAN STEWART13 WARREN ROBINSON / ALEX PENKLIS2D NTS890  2828 
19 MARTIN JOHNSON / HOPE TOMLINSON20 DAVID STEWART / DI STEWART2D NTS10130  4511 
20 INEZ GLANGER / MARCIA SCUDDER1 ROGER CONWAY / DENNIS WATKINS3H EKD9 140 848 
21 IAN MACLAREN / ELAINE DIGNAN14 MRINAL DEY / BAL KRISHAN3D NTS7 100 1442 
22 LEO GOOREVICH / ELLI URBACH29 ELIZABETH WAREING / SEAN WAREING2D NTS10130  4511 
23 GAI RITCHIE / ROSEMARY PITT28 BEVERLEY GRIFFITHS / LYNDALL SLOLEY2C NTS11150  533 
24 LEN PASCOE / MARGOT NELSON10 MARIE PICKERING / ANDREW SMITH3D NTS9110  3620 
25 LIBBY TONKIN / RICHARD EVANS21 GRAHAM ROSETTA / JENNETTE ROSETTA2D NTS7 50 2036 
26 MARGARET HIBBERT / KATHERINE KERR9 JANIS GRAUDS / MARY ATKINSON3S S6D6 150 452 
27 PAUL GRIFFITHS / MAUREEN NOONAN24 JOHN MOTTRAM / LORRAINE SCHAAP2S W6C750  2432 
28 PETER MULLER / ROBYN HARDY12 TIM DAVIS / EMLYN WILLIAMS3C N5C8 50 2036 
29 MARGARET HUTCHISON / MOIRA WEATE2 PAUL LAVINGS / ROBERT KROCHMALIK3DX NTS7 300 056 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SQ54 Dlr: N
H Vul: None
DAQJT8
CKT762
SAK962  ST
HAQT7  HKJ83
D6  D97532
CQJ3  C954
SJ873
H96542
DK4
CA8
 
 CDHSNT
N32--1   12 
S32--1  16 4
E--2--   8 
W--2--

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2DX by NS=1801
1NT by NS+21501
2C by NS+31501
3D by NS+11303
2C by NS+21301
2D by NS+21302
3D by NS=1102
2D by NS+11101
2S by EW-21001
2D by NS=903
2S by EW-1501
2D by NS-1-501
3C by NS-1-501
3D by NS-1-501
3D by NS-2-1002
2H by NS-2-1001
2S by EW=-1101
3H by EW=-1401
2H by NS-3-1502
3S by NS-3-1501
3DX by NS-2-3001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format