Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

#5797 NSW STATE VETS ONLINE PAIRS RED (24-JUL-20)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 SUSIE BERGER / TONY BOND16 MAUREEN NOONAN / PAUL GRIFFITHS2H SAC9140  560 
2 INEZ GLANGER / MARCIA SCUDDER29 CAROL JEFFS / CAROLYN GITHENS1NT WTH650  2531 
3 ROBERT KROCHMALIK / PAUL LAVINGS3 DAVID WEATHERALL / CRAIG CURRY1NT S4C790  3620 
4 DAVID SMEE / DEREK MALTZ8 MICHAEL BEMBRICK / ANTHONY RACTLIFFE2H S4C8110  497 
5 GEORGE FINIKIOTIS / STEVEN BOCK1 LEO GOOREVICH / ELLI URBACH2H S4C8110  497 
6 BARBARA GRANT / LOUIS KOOLEN24 JAN FENNELL / BARBARA BOAG2S EAH750  2531 
7 LORNA ICHILCIK / HELENE PITT10 PHILIP BEEBY / JANE BEEBY2H SJD7 50 1244 
8 EMLYN WILLIAMS / TIM DAVIS27 MOIRA WEATE / MARGARET HUTCHISON2H S2S8110  497 
9 RENA KAPLAN / PETER STRASSER19 ELLIOTT KAPLAN / MANNIE ICHILCIK1NT S4C6 50 1244 
10 BERRI FOLKARD / ROSS FOLKARD26 JENNY COYLE / WENDY RISSLER1NT STS790  3620 
11 SHERRI GATES / CHRIS JACK5 PIP PHILLIPS / MARDI SVENSSON2H S4S6 100 056 
12 MARY ATKINSON / JANIS GRAUDS2 MICHAEL DRAPER / HENRY CHU1NT WTH650  2531 
13 DENNIS WATKINS / ROGER CONWAY21 AMBER NOONAN / TRISH THATCHER2C WTH750  2531 
14 JUDY MARKS / ADAM RUTKOWSKI28 LORRAINE SCHAAP / JOHN MOTTRAM2H SAC8110  497 
15 DAVID STEWART / DI STEWART17 IAN MACLEAN / JAN MACLEAN1H SJC780  3026 
16 MARGARET HIBBERT / KATHERINE KERR6 PETER GRANT / ROGER CURNOW1NT N3S790  3620 
17 RICHARD EVANS / LIBBY TONKIN12 LYNDALL SLOLEY / BEVERLEY GRIFFITHS1NT STS6 50 1244 
18 GEORGE BILSKI / NICKY STRASSER15 FRANK BUDAI / SUNNY PANG2H S4C7 50 1244 
19 MARGOT NELSON / LEN PASCOE18 ELAINE DIGNAN / IAN MACLAREN1NT N3S790  3620 
20 LINE DAVIDSON / SAM YORK22 PAT O'CONNOR / KAY O'CONNOR1NT N3S790  3620 
21 MARTIN JOHNSON / HOPE TOMLINSON13 LYN SMITH / CAROLYN DOWLING2H STS7 50 1244 
22 ALEX PENKLIS / WARREN ROBINSON7 JENNETTE ROSETTA / GRAHAM ROSETTA2H SQD7 50 1244 
23 SYLVIA HALLORAN / PHIL HALLORAN9 ANDREW SMITH / MARIE PICKERING2C WTH6100  4214 
24 ANN DUNCAN / SUSAN STEWART11 ADRIENNE STEPHENS / PETER KAHLER1NT S4C6 50 1244 
25 ANNE GRAYDEN / JULIE SADLER20 JUDY OSIE / LYNN KALMIN2H S2S8110  497 
26 ROSEMARY PITT / GAI RITCHIE25 GAEL GOLLA / SUSAN WHYTE1NT S4D6 50 1244 
27 PETER MULLER / ROBYN HARDY14 BAL KRISHAN / MRINAL DEY1S E6C7 80 254 
28 ELAINE BROWN / AGNES LEVINE4 ARTHUR CHUNG / DAVE MAHADEVAN2H S4S7 50 1244 
29 ELIZABETH WAREING / SEAN WAREING23 EUNICE DE VRIES / WENDY MITCHELL2H S2S8110  497 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SKJ86 Dlr: N
HT7 Vul: None
DK63
CT832
ST42  SQ973
HKJ2  HQ96
DQJ4  D952
CAJ74  CKQ9
SA5
HA8543
DAT87
C65
 
 CDHSNT
N-22--   7 
S-22--  12 9
E---1-   12 
W---1-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2H by NS+11401
2H by NS=1106
2C by EW-21001
1NT by NS=902
1NT by NS=903
1H by NS=801
2S by EW-1501
1NT by EW-1502
2C by EW-1501
2H by NS-1-505
1NT by NS-1-504
1S by EW=-801
2H by NS-2-1001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format