Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Back to Results for Port Macquarie-Hastings Bridge Assoc Congress         Show match-by-match results    
Swiss Pairs (March 2020)
Results after 6 of 6 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
NORTH-SOUTH
1 A KEN WILKS / ROSALIE BROUGHTON (3)118 87.205-0-1 3.39
2 A BAS BOLT / IAN PRICE (7)66 78.783-1-2 2.37
3 A DAVID BOWERMAN / DASHA BRANDT (15)47 76.405-0-1 2.15
4 A MARILYN CHADWICK / TONI SHARP (1)55 74.413-1-2 1.46
5 B HENRY HUDSON / BRONWYN BOEHM (19)42 69.622-1-3 1.07
6 B PETER BRISCOE / SAM KEBBY (31)30 69.503-0-3 1.04
7 B KEVIN WILLCOCKS / JULIE WILLCOCKS (33)28 68.404-0-2 1.14
8 C CARMEL PIKE / ANN KYNASTON (47)32 67.592-2-2 0.90
9 B HEMA DE ZOYSA / KENT TAYLOR (25)15 64.703-0-3 0.85
10 C WANDA LITTLE / MERLYN MORRIS (51)15 64.613-1-2 0.63
11 C FLORENCE GIBBONS / RUTH HERDEGEN (43)11 64.463-0-3 0.54
12 B GAYLE KEENAN / GILLIAN BUGANEY (29)12 64.283-1-2 0.63
13 A BERYL MANUEL / CHRIS VAN WYCK (13)9 63.453-1-2 0.63
14 C DEBORAH CARMICHAEL / SUSANNE HOLLIS (39)12 62.962-1-3 0.45
15 A VICKY LISLE / IAN LISLE (5)8 62.853-0-3 0.54
16 A RHONDA EVANS / ANNE RUTTER (11)3 60.532-1-3 0.45
17 A COLIN TOLLEY / MIKE SIFORD (17)-5 59.083-0-3 0.54
18 B CHRIS SINCLAIR / YVONNE BREAKWELL (21)-20 54.783-0-3 0.54
19 A SUSAN LINDNER / ARTHUR LINDNER (9)-22 52.121-1-4 0.27
20 C MEGAN GRANT / MARGARET BONIFACE (45)-32 50.072-1-3 0.45
21 B PAT LEIGHTON / RAY MULD (27)-26 46.201-1-4 0.27
22 C CAROL PARKER / SHARON VERSTEEGE (49)-59 45.683-0-3 0.54
23 B RUTH WEATHERLEY / JILL REID (23)-67 37.751-0-5 0.18
24 B LORRAINE ADAMS / BARBARA WILLIAMS (37)-73 36.591-0-5 0.18
25 B DORIS ANDERSON / ALLAN ANDERSON (35)-94 35.531-1-4 0.27
26 C ROBYN HARDMAN / HELEN SLIGAR (41)-84 33.992-0-4 0.36
27 C MAREN VON HOLTUM / DIANNE GODDARD (53)-98 31.760-2-4 0.18
 
EAST-WEST
1 B FRANCES GAUNT / JAMIE MCFALL (26)117 93.254-2-0 3.39
2 A TANIA LLOYD / HUGH GROSVENOR (2)107 92.755-0-1 2.64
3 A WAYNE CARROLL / FRAN CARROLL (16)51 77.965-0-1 2.15
4 B DAVID TUCKER / BRIAN GLOVER (20)50 76.234-1-1 1.64
5 B JUDY SCOTT / LANCE COFFEY (28)47 75.084-1-1 1.43
6 C RON SZANCER / SARAH EDELMAN (52)34 71.004-0-2 1.22
7 A CHRIS MANSER / CAROL BRISCOE (8)35 70.033-0-3 0.96
8 C JILL BUCHMANN / KARL BUCHMANN (38)22 68.654-1-1 1.17
9 B HELEN CARR / COLLEEN BERRY (24)18 64.293-0-3 0.85
10 A YVONNE CAINS / SAIMA KING (6)15 63.963-1-2 0.63
11 B BARBARA O'SHEA / GLENDA PARMENTER (34)-30 62.935-0-1 0.90
12 C MARY ATKINSON / JANIS GRAUDS (40)9 62.683-0-3 0.54
13 C BRIAN DITCHFIELD / PAM DITCHFIELD (32)7 61.903-1-2 0.63
14 A MICHAEL SIMES / MICHAEL JOHNSON (4)21 61.173-0-3 0.54
15 A PAULINE ERBY / GIL CLARKE (12)-2 59.103-1-2 0.63
16 B KATH HILDER / VAL DAWSON (30)-8 58.003-0-3 0.54
17 A ROWAN FERGUSON / ROBYN GRIFFITHS (14)-11 56.713-0-3 0.54
18 B BOB STEWART / DENISE STRAIN (22)-21 55.353-0-3 0.54
19 C LINE DAVIDSON / SAM YORK (44)-16 54.262-1-3 0.45
20 A BARBARA GRANT / LOUIS KOOLEN (10)-21 52.602-0-4 0.36
21 C CLAIRE UNTERRHEINER / PAT THOMPSON (50)-23 52.381-2-3 0.36
22 C BARBARA TEMPLE / THOMAS FISCHER (46)-29 49.651-1-4 0.27
23 C MICHAEL PRICE / LYN KANTOR (54)-47 48.083-0-3 0.54
24 A KAY RAICEVICH / JENELLE FRANCIS (18)-46 45.942-0-4 0.36
25 C MAGGIE ADKINS / CAMERON KIRTON (42)-50 44.991-2-3 0.36
26 B LYN REDGATE / DIANNE HENRY (36)-63 41.242-0-4 0.36
27 C STEPHEN GOLDSTEIN / FRANK SOMMERTON (48)-89 36.530-2-4 0.18
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.

Return to Results for Port Macquarie-Hastings Bridge Assoc Congress