Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results        Event Hand Records (PDFs) Event PBN Files
Tenterfield Bridge Club Annual Congress Butler Pairs (October 2019)
Results after 9 of 9 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A HELEN TOOTELL / PETER TOOTELL (2)125 125.347-0-2 5.48
2 A MALCOLM SAUNDERS / IAN PRICE (3)99 119.026-1-2 4.12
3 A ALISON HANSON / REX HANSON (5)88 116.056-0-3 3.19
4 A ANNE JACKSON / ERIC HURLEY (1)54 109.406-1-2 2.58
5 A RACHEL RICH / DAVID TUCKER (8)47 108.307-0-2 2.32
6 A KATHY PERRY / MATT KRUK (14)73 107.874-2-3 1.74
7 A ANNE RILEY / GARY LYNN (4)61 106.555-1-3 1.69
8 A JANE SWANSON / JOHN KABLE (6)31 100.925-1-3 1.59
9 A PETER MCGRUER / JOHN SHEEAN (13)34 100.274-1-4 1.34
10 A DEBORAH MCLAY / IAN MICHELSON (10)25 97.915-0-4 1.37
11 A MAVIS SIMPSON / DENISE HARTWIG (12)22 96.984-2-3 1.32
12 A FRANK CAMPBELL / HEATHER GRANT (7)18 96.955-1-3 1.37
13 A IAN PICK / GRAHAM CARSON (11)17 94.175-0-4 0.90
14 B MARGARET FLEMING / JENNY BUSH (25)6 94.155-1-3 0.99
15 A GERALD DAWSON / BRIAN GLOVER (9)12 93.103-3-3 0.81
16 C DENNIS LINCOLN / PAMELA STEELE (30)3 92.715-1-3 0.99
17 B LYN EBERT / CECILY BARRACK (29)5 91.724-0-5 0.72
18 B GRAHAM ASKEY / CHRISTINE PEZZUTTI (19)8 90.794-0-5 0.72
19 B TERRY POWELL / CAROL SCHIFFMANN (22)-13 89.474-0-5 0.72
20 B WARREN MCELROY / MEGAN SUTHERLAND (16)-5 89.055-0-4 0.90
21 B CAROLE LIHOU / NEAL TAYLOR (28)-16 87.774-1-4 0.81
22 C ROBYN EGAN / ANNE FLANAGAN (36)-6 86.934-0-5 0.72
23 B HEATHER BROATCH / BARBARA O'SHEA (15)-12 84.863-1-5 0.63
24 B CAROL HOCKING / JENNIFER MCDOWELL (18)-24 84.775-0-4 0.90
25 B JUNE ORFORD / CARMEL POLLARD (23)-15 84.254-1-4 0.81
26 C ARTHUR MULLINS / DICK ROCHFORD (31)-40 80.175-0-4 0.90
27 B MARGARET ATCHISON / PATRICIA SEPPELT (24)-36 79.764-0-5 0.72
28 C DELYS MIDDLETON / ALAN MEIKLE (32)-37 77.573-1-5 0.63
29 B MAUREEN SMITH / MARGARET MARTIN (20)-49 76.564-0-5 0.72
30 C MARGARET BROOKS / KEITH BARNETT (34)-39 76.353-0-6 0.54
31 B LORRAINE BRYANT / TRISH GROTH (26)-55 73.143-0-6 0.54
32 B SHARON CARVER / CHERY MCCALLUM (27)-51 71.483-0-6 0.54
33 B VICKI IVOSEVAC / JENNIFER WARDLEY (17)-52 69.872-0-7 0.36
34 B CAROL AXWORTHY / JOHN KENYON (21)-82 67.663-0-6 0.54
35 C PETER CUMMING / JANINE CUMMING (33)-71 65.952-1-6 0.45
36 C VAL BUTLER / JAN FRITH (35)-125 52.191-0-8 0.18
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.