Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Back to Results for Great Lakes Bridge Club Annual Congress         Show match-by-match results    
Swiss Pairs (September 2019)
Results after 7 of 7 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A MICHAEL JOHNSON / TERRY BODYCOTE (4)83 98.766-0-1 4.42
2 A SUSAN LINDNER / ANNE RUTTER (8)88 96.424-1-2 3.14
3 A TONY WOOLFORD / SAM KEBBY (10)101 95.645-0-2 2.53
4 C ANDREW GRACE / GARY KEMBREY (30)76 95.134-2-1 1.95
5 B FRAN CARROLL / WAYNE CARROLL (15)61 92.495-1-1 1.75
6 B JENNI SAUNDERS / SUE EISHAUER (25)51 84.284-0-3 1.33
7 A SALLY CLARKE / GARRY CLARKE (2)40 84.205-0-2 1.38
8 B SUSAN MCMAHON / JUDY PAYNE (20)27 79.435-0-2 1.29
9 B ELIZABETH LAWRENCE / HENRIETTA HOHNEN (16)30 79.364-0-3 1.07
10 C MARGARET BONIFACE / MEGAN GRANT (35)24 78.915-0-2 1.18
11 C STEPHEN MILLER / PETER WHEATLEY (32)28 78.733-2-2 0.99
12 B PAT SLEAT / ROBYN GRIFFITHS (18)18 77.425-1-1 1.19
13 B CAMERON KIRTON / COLIN CHOAT (23)18 76.824-1-2 1.01
14 B MURRAY BOOTH / DENISE STRAIN (22)18 76.324-0-3 0.91
15 A VIRGINIA DRESSLER / IAN MCKINNON (3)19 75.834-0-3 0.64
16 A GIL CLARKE / PAULINE ERBY (12)16 75.642-2-3 0.48
17 A RHONDA EVANS / BARBARA GRIFFITHS (7)14 75.564-0-3 0.64
18 B WING ROBERTS / MICK MCAULIFFE (24)2 71.214-1-2 0.72
19 A LORRAINE LINDSAY / CHRIS HANNAN (5)2 70.683-0-4 0.48
20 A PAT PEPPER / PATRICIA GRIGSON (6)-2 68.573-0-4 0.48
21 C NEIL BLACK / DIANNE HENRY (34)-6 68.263-1-3 0.56
22 C CLAIRE STAMMEL / ROBERT STAMMEL (36)-5 68.052-2-3 0.48
23 A SYLVIA FOSTER / JAAN OITMAA (11)-4 68.043-0-4 0.48
24 A DAVID WESTON / RICHARD DOUGLAS (1)-6 67.753-0-4 0.48
25 B DICK BARRY / UVE ANDERSON (27)-9 67.133-0-4 0.48
26 A JUDY WULFF / MARTIN JOHNSON (13)-9 67.094-0-3 0.64
27 C SHARON BULL / KEN BRIDGES (31)-30 66.814-0-3 0.64
28 C RUTH HERDEGEN / FLORENCE GIBBONS (33)-18 66.403-0-4 0.48
29 B DAPHNE YARNOLD / NIGEL SAVORY (19)-15 65.242-0-5 0.32
30 C DEBORAH CARMICHAEL / SUSANNE HOLLIS (29)-18 64.524-0-3 0.64
31 A MARIE PURKISS / DIANE NICHOLS (9)-21 63.714-0-3 0.64
32 B JILL BUCHMANN / KARL BUCHMANN (28)-22 62.733-0-4 0.48
33 C ANN KYNASTON / CARMEL PIKE (38)-20 62.382-1-4 0.40
34 A HOPE TOMLINSON / BARRY FOSTER (14)-25 59.692-0-5 0.32
35 B BARBARA WILLIAMS / LORRAINE ADAMS (26)-27 59.642-0-5 0.32
36 C KAREN SIVYER / JOYCE GIACOMELLI (41)-34 58.423-0-4 0.48
37 B DOROTHY READ / GEOFF READ (21)-50 53.802-1-4 0.40
38 B BRONWYN BOEHM / HENRY HUDSON (17)-46 53.471-2-4 0.32
39 C CAROL GAIT / CHRISTINE DUNN (40)-56 52.122-0-5 0.32
40 C SYLVIA GOODWIN / BILL GOODWIN (39)-63 48.342-0-5 0.32
41 C ROBINA MACDIARMID / BARBARA WATT (42)-113 36.171-0-6 0.16
42 C IAN MACLEAN / JAN MACLEAN (37)-117 28.840-0-7  
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.

Return to Results for Great Lakes Bridge Club Annual Congress