Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results    
Yamba Bridge Club Butler Pairs (April 2019)
Results after 11 of 11 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A JAMIE MCFALL / FRANCES GAUNT (12)143 162.809-0-2 6.01
2 B PETER MCGRUER / JOHN SHEEAN (15)119 142.517-1-3 4.40
3 A IAN PRICE / BRIAN GLOVER (3)104 142.118-0-3 3.57
4 B GEOFFREY HIATT / FRANCES HIATT (22)64 137.518-0-3 2.80
5 A ERIC HURLEY / CLIVE KLUGMAN (1)47 128.037-0-4 2.26
6 A DEBORAH MCLAY / IAN MICHELSON (10)43 127.906-2-3 2.03
7 C CAITLIN HOLMAN / RACHEL PRICE (31)34 125.576-2-3 1.88
8 A JACQUIE WILLIAMS / SARAH STRICKLAND (13)66 124.206-0-5 1.61
9 A ELLEN WATSON / MARY GOODALL (5)30 122.276-1-4 1.61
10 A JUDY FORSYTH / JOHN PAYNTER (4)37 121.135-2-4 1.47
11 B PAUL TURNER / GRAHAM ASKEY (23)18 121.124-2-5 1.26
12 A IAN PICK / GRAHAM CARSON (11)42 118.804-1-6 1.14
13 B ALLYN COLGAN / PAULINE COLGAN (21)8 117.958-0-3 1.66
14 A HOWARD JEFFERY / LIZ JEFFERY (2)14 117.457-0-4 1.47
15 C JILL CAUSLEY / JULIE BURLEY (30)24 117.345-2-4 0.96
16 A FRANK CAMPBELL / HEATHER GRANT (6)31 116.654-1-6 0.72
17 A DAVID TUCKER / GLENDA PARMENTER (9)1 116.216-0-5 0.96
18 B ISABEL COWLED / DIANNE HENRY (27)11 116.175-3-3 1.04
19 A PAULY GRIFFIN / ROBYN BINGHAM (7)7 113.254-2-5 0.80
20 B DENNIS FORD / CAROLYN SEYMOUR (14)5 112.775-2-4 0.96
21 A CHRISTINE LEIVERS / ALLAN MARR (8)6 112.436-0-5 0.96
22 B DAVID MCINTYRE / BARRY BUTLER (26)-7 109.386-0-5 0.96
23 B DENISE LLEWELLYN / MARGARET MARTIN (29)0 107.974-2-5 0.80
24 C ANNE KELLY / BARBARA BACKSHALL (36)-12 105.475-0-6 0.80
25 B JULIE WILLCOCKS / KEVIN WILLCOCKS (19)-3 105.194-2-5 0.80
26 B CHRIS MCDOWELL / JENNIFER MCDOWELL (25)-10 104.635-1-5 0.88
27 B SOPHIE DAVIS / HILARY LEWIS (18)-27 103.455-1-5 0.88
28 B ROSALYN STEVENS / SYLVIA CRYER (17)-19 101.463-3-5 0.72
29 B HELEN DITCHFIELD / ANNIE GREEN (24)-35 99.835-0-6 0.80
30 C PHYLLIS TELFER / JOHN TELFER (33)-50 98.205-1-5 0.88
31 B PAMELA DOUGHERTY / GLADYS DURRINGTON (28)-28 97.674-0-7 0.64
32 B DAVID ALEXANDER / SHARYN DILOSA (20)-42 97.275-1-5 0.88
33 C SYLVIA VAN ROSSUM / EDNA D'CRUZ (38)-37 91.083-0-8 0.48
34 C ADELE LIDDLE / JANICE AINSLIE (40)-54 89.823-1-7 0.56
35 B MIKE SIFORD / LINDA SIFORD (16)-55 88.153-1-7 0.56
36 C SHEILA MONIE / THELMA WESTON (39)-87 85.194-1-6 0.72
37 C MAUREEN GOLLAN / DELMA FRAWLEY (34)-74 84.053-1-7 0.56
38 C BARBARA MAHONEY-SMITH / BARBARA ROOK (35)-86 83.944-1-6 0.72
39 C JUDY TURNBULL / MARIKA MCKENZIE (37)-77 79.272-1-8 0.40
40 C ROYCE COLLINS / FLO FLETT (32)-151 53.812-0-9 0.32
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.