Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Back to main Results page    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results        Show Pair Datums
GNOT Mid North Coast Regional Final (October 2018)
Results after 9 of 9 matches
Place Team (click here to exclude names) Imps VPs W‑D‑LGold pts
1 GREAT LAKES 1 (9) KARL BUCHMANN - HENRY HUDSON - JILL BUCHMANN - BRONWYN BOEHM132 127.378-0-1 10.90
2 PORT MACQUARIE 2 (2) PETER BRISCOE - BARRY THOMAS - CHRIS MANSER - MURRAY BOOTH - ANNE RUTTER120 116.626-0-3 7.87
3 PORT MACQUARIE 1 (1) CAROL BRISCOE - SUSAN LINDNER - ARTHUR LINDNER - BARBARA GRIFFITHS55 107.966-2-1 7.25
4 PORT MACQUARIE 3 (4) DENISE STRAIN - ROD EASTON - CHRIS BELL - BOB STEWART62 105.155-1-3 5.33
5 PORT MACQUARIE 5 (6) CHRIS SINCLAIR - RUTH WEATHERLEY - YVONNE BREAKWELL - JILL REID36 100.126-0-3 5.13
6 TAREE 2 (10) JOHN SCOTT - MARETTA CALLOW - SALLY STOCKWELL - SUE EISHAUER23 97.595-1-3 4.52
7 PORT MACQUARIE 4 (5) ROBYN GRIFFITHS - VAL DAWSON - PAT SLEAT - ROWAN FERGUSON32 96.834-1-4 2.70
8 COFFS HARBOUR 1 (8) DAVID ALEXANDER - COLIN TOLLEY - PAULY GRIFFIN - ROBYN BINGHAM40 96.794-1-4 2.70
9 GREAT LAKES 3 (17) LORRAINE ADAMS - BARBARA WILLIAMS - MEGAN GRANT - MARGARET BONIFACE20 91.134-0-5 2.40
10 TAREE 1 (3) PAULINE ERBY - TERRY BODYCOTE - GIL CLARKE - JUDY SCOTT22 89.173-0-6 1.80
11 NAMBUCCA VALLEY 3 (18) GILLIAN BUGANEY - DAPHNE PRIESTLEY - ALISON TUPPER - NEIL TUPPER-7 87.763-2-4 2.40
12 PORT MACQUARIE 6 (7) JAN CAMPBELL - RHONDA EVANS - JENELLE FRANCIS - SANDRA FILLER-21 85.763-1-5 2.10
13 NAMBUCCA VALLEY 2 (16) CAITLIN HOLMAN - FERN HINCHCLIFFE - IVAN REDWOOD - ROB MARSHALL-40 82.934-1-4 2.70
14 CAMDEN HAVEN 1 (12) FRANCES FORMAN - CAMERON KIRTON - MARGARET DUNLOP - NANCY DE VILLE-60 73.892-2-5 1.80
15 COFFS HARBOUR 2 (13) NERELLYN MITCHELL - LIZ QUINN - JULIE BRYANT - BERNADETTE BREBNER-71 72.163-1-5 2.10
16 NAMBUCCA VALLEY 1 (14) MAUREEN COWAN - STEPHEN FOX - AMBER FOX - GAYLE KEENAN-102 67.403-1-5 2.10
17 GREAT LAKES 2 (11) JANET FLANAGAN - ROBERT PALASTHY - MARION CARNEY - JEANETTE BRETNALL-101 66.123-1-5 2.10
18 CAMDEN HAVEN 2 (15) TERENCE MCKENNA - NOELENE MCKENNA - DONALD COLYER - JUNE COOK - LYN REDGATE-140 55.251-1-7 0.90
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show Pair Datums    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results

Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.