Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Back to Results for Great Lakes Bridge Club         Show match-by-match results        Click here for next draw
Swiss Pairs (September 2018)
Results after 7 of 7 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LNext Opp.
1 O TERRY BODYCOTE / MICHELE TREDINNICK (9)70 96.906-1-0 11
2 O MICHAEL JOHNSON / BAS BOLT (7)72 94.875-0-2 22
3 O IAN MCKINNON / VIRGINIA DRESSLER (2)51 89.634-2-1 8
4 I BRONWYN BOEHM / HENRY HUDSON (21)39 86.315-1-1 44
5 O NOEL CROCKETT / SHIRLEY CROCKETT (6)41 86.035-1-1 15
6 R JILL BUCHMANN / KARL BUCHMANN (39)46 85.033-3-1 19
7 I NOLA DALY / MARIANNA XERRI (31)32 83.255-0-2 25
8 I CHRIS SINCLAIR / YVONNE BREAKWELL (22)36 82.664-0-3 7
9 O IAN LISLE / VICKY LISLE (8)40 81.034-0-3 2
10 O KEN WILKS / ROSALIE BROUGHTON (3)31 80.644-0-3 29
11 O SUSAN LINDNER / ANNE RUTTER (11)24 80.605-1-1 9
12 I SUSAN MCCALL / PAMELA JOSEPH (25)27 80.054-0-3 31
13 O DI COATS / JAN CLARKE (12)28 79.333-2-2 46
14 I DENISE STRAIN / BOB STEWART (24)22 79.134-1-2 13
15 R CARMEL PIKE / UVE ANDERSON (37)26 78.504-1-2 38
16 R DIANNE HENRY / ISABEL COWLED (44)28 77.923-2-2 21
17 O LES MARKS / PAMELA LAWRENCE (4)18 76.763-1-3 32
18 I MARETTA CALLOW / SUE EISHAUER (34)11 75.805-0-2 14
19 O HELEN MILWARD / LORRAINE LINDSAY (1)17 75.294-0-3 23
20 O BARBARA GRIFFITHS / RHONDA EVANS (10)10 74.043-1-3 42
21 I BRUCE WEBSTER / ALAN HEMMINGWAY (29)9 73.424-0-3 3
22 O CHRISTINE HADAWAY / JUDY SMYTH (5)10 73.284-0-3 16
23 I KAY RAICEVICH / ROWAN FERGUSON (18)2 72.654-0-3 48
24 O SYLVIA FOSTER / JAAN OITMAA (15)20 71.593-0-4 6
25 O JUDY PAYNE / PAT PEPPER (14)3 69.944-0-3 34
26 O AMBER NOONAN / TRISH THATCHER (13)-1 69.684-0-3 24
27 R MARCIA GADEN / JEANETTE RAYWARD (45)0 68.762-1-4 40
28 R SALLY WEBBER / JUNE COOK (42)-5 67.612-2-3 10
29 R HELEN MAYBURY / SUSANNE DEVEREUX (49)-11 66.723-2-2 20
30 R CLAIRE STAMMEL / ROBERT STAMMEL (47)-13 66.233-1-3 28
31 I WAYNE CARROLL / FRAN CARROLL (19)-25 65.714-0-3 39
32 R ELLEN WILLIAMS / BERENICE AIR (43)-19 65.123-1-3 50
33 R GAIL SALMON / MARGARET BONIFACE (36)-11 64.942-1-4 17
34 R TERESA SIMINSKA / TOM SIMINSKI (46)-17 64.773-1-3 12
35 I CATHY HOCKING / PHILIP HOCKING (32)-14 63.923-0-4 4
36 I BARRY FOSTER / HENRIETTA HOHNEN (20)-13 63.192-0-5 49
37 R ROBYN SCAHILL / LINDA BROWN (41)-20 62.543-0-4 30
38 R TRACEY DILLON / TRISH BYRNES (48)-32 61.334-0-3 18
39 O GIL CLARKE / PAULINE ERBY (16)-18 61.322-0-5 5
40 I NANCY DE VILLE / MARGARET DUNLOP (27)-12 61.102-1-4 33
41 R KEN BRIDGES / SHARON BULL (38)-28 61.091-2-4 37
42 I COLLEEN BERRY / HELEN CARR (23)-25 60.832-1-4 1
43 O JENNY LORA / LORRAINE SMATELL (17)-27 59.041-2-4 36
44 I BARBARA WILLIAMS / LORRAINE ADAMS (35)-35 57.302-0-5 26
45 R MAUREEN ELLIOTT / LAURIE ELLIOTT (40)-20 57.242-0-5 45
46 I MARION CARNEY / JEANETTE BRETNALL (30)-38 55.562-0-5 41
47 I PAUL ROOMS / JODY SWAINE (28)-45 54.342-1-4 47
48 R MARY MCCARTHY / JENNIE O'NEILL (50)-69 45.121-0-6 43
49 I CAMERON KIRTON / CARL PHILLIPS (33)-96 41.371-1-5 27
50 I WENDY BUENDER / JACQUI JENNINGS (26)-119 30.520-0-7 35
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click here for next draw     Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.

Return to Results for Great Lakes Bridge Club