Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Back to main Results page    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results        Show Pair Datums
Ingleburn RSL Bridge Club Teams (August 2018)
Results after 6 of 6 matches
Place Team (click here to exclude names) Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 BOCK (1) STEVEN BOCK - KEVIN DAVIES - JULIAN ABEL - RAKESH KUMAR96 91.726-0-0 4.81
2 HUMPHRIES (4) SUSAN HUMPHRIES - ANN BAKER - HELENA DAWSON - COLIN BAKER119 83.254-0-2 3.34
3 ZHANG (6) WEI ZHANG - WAYNE ZHU - WITOLD CHYLEWSKI (JUN) - WARREN DOBES80 80.574-0-2 2.57
4 DEY (9) MRINAL DEY - IAN NAPIER - ZIAUDDIN KAZI - TREVOR CALDWELL75 78.743-1-2 1.84
5 ZHU (7) JUDY ZHU - SHU LIANG YANG - ROSA PANG - DAVID BOGA56 72.284-0-2 1.60
6 NEWMAN (12) ERNIE NEWMAN - DENNIS RAYMOND - PETER WONG - TERENCE PALMER35 70.754-0-2 1.41
7 GUTHRIE (11) MARK GUTHRIE - JULIE GUTHRIE - MARGARET OWEN - SUNNY PANG39 70.174-0-2 1.28
8 RIPLEY (14) MAURICE RIPLEY - MICHAEL BOX - GLENDA MCNEE - ROGER MCNEE63 69.133-0-3 1.03
9 MANGOS (2) THEO MANGOS - LEIGH FORAN - STEPHEN HURLEY - LIZ HURLEY29 67.804-0-2 0.64
10 DERRIG (13) CHRISTINE DERRIG - JANET WILLIS - MARGARET PHIPPEN - LUCIA MENDONCA17 65.003-0-3 0.48
11 AUBUSSON (5) LINDA AUBUSSON - PATRICK NEARY - TITUS LING - CATHERINE ZHANG34 63.062-1-3 0.40
12 MEYERS (20) KIT MEYERS - KERRY RYMER - FIONA LAVERY - ESTHER LEE8 62.943-0-3 0.48
13 ROLPH (3) JOHN ROLPH - SUE ROLPH - MARGARET KEFFORD - MICHAEL KEFFORD-19 59.143-0-3 0.48
14 KINGSTON (8) JUDY KINGSTON - GRANT COWEN - BEVERLY WALKER - BILL FOTHERINGHAM0 57.582-1-3 0.40
15 PRINGLE (22) PATRICIA PRINGLE - MAREE WRIGHT - MARY HEWITT - TONY WHITE-24 55.273-0-3 0.48
16 CASHEL (17) FAY CASHEL - PAULINE HOWE - CHERYL DEAN - JUDITH BJORKLUND-47 52.023-0-3 0.48
17 RIEDEL (10) RENATE RIEDEL - KARIN OCKERS - AMANDA RAMSEY - RICHARD RIEDEL-46 51.383-1-2 0.56
18 STEWART (23) JOANNA STEWART - RON BYRNE - JUDY ROSE - LON SCOTT-34 50.671-2-3 0.32
19 STAMMEL (24) ROBERT STAMMEL - CLAIRE STAMMEL - MUKESH PAREKH - PAUL NEWTON-36 49.012-0-4 0.32
20 KEMBREY (16) GARY KEMBREY - ANDREW GOB GRACE - JOHN CARTER - WILLIAM RYAN-57 48.522-0-4 0.32
21 FONSECA (21) SHEILA FONSECA - PAT BERRY - MARIE PICKERING - KAY SNOWDEN-54 46.422-1-3 0.40
22 GALLAGHER (15) DAVE GALLAGHER - PHILIP BARKER - CATHY ASHCROFT - ANDREW SMITH-48 45.812-1-3 0.40
23 WETSTEYN (18) PEGGY MARRIOTT - CLAUDE WETSTEYN - NERELLE MEREDITH - THERESE SIMMONS-128 32.211-0-5 0.16
24 MENDONCA (19) ALEXANDER MENDONCA - EILEEN NICHOLAS - TED LILLISS - BOBBIE LUMLEY-158 16.560-0-6  
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show Pair Datums    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results

Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.