Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Back to Results for Illawarra Bridge Association Chris Diment Memorial         Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results        Show Pair Datums
Sunday Teams (June 2018)
Results after 6 of 6 matches
Place Team (click here to exclude names) Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 GREWCOCK (2) LES GREWCOCK - RAKESH KUMAR - MARILYN CHADWICK - TONI SHARP144 93.556-0-0 5.42
2 DAWSON (1) HELENA DAWSON - DAVID WESTON - RICHARD DOUGLAS - BOB SEBESFI130 92.535-0-1 3.94
3 STEAD (4) CHRIS STEAD - JOHN BROCKWELL - GRAHAM EVANS - KEVIN TANT67 79.394-0-2 2.89
4 MCDONALD (7) PATRICIA MCDONALD - NIEK VAN VUCHT - VICKY LISLE - IAN LISLE63 74.964-0-2 2.17
5 HURLEY (6) LIZ HURLEY - STEPHEN HURLEY - ERNIE NEWMAN - JOHNNO NEWMAN42 72.344-0-2 1.81
6 DONOVAN (9) JOHN DONOVAN - TERRY HEMING - PERELLE SCALES - PETER ANDERSSON63 71.953-1-2 1.50
7 LINDH (11) ERIC LINDH - PATRICIA PHILLIPS - CHRIS BAYLISS - CATHERINE CHOWN46 68.383-0-3 1.26
8 GRANT (10) BARBARA GRANT - LOUIS KOOLEN - BARBARA OVERINGTON - KAE FRENCH28 67.963-2-1 1.34
9 WATERS (28) CHERYL WATERS - ERICA GRAY - SUSAN HAMMOND - TONY HAMMOND25 64.422-0-4 0.90
10 MILNE (8) LIAM MILNE - SUSAN HUMPHRIES - SHANE HARRISON - KEVIN ROSENBERG17 63.803-0-3 1.02
11 BUNDER (13) MARTIN BUNDER - TONY WRIGHT - TIMOTHY MARCHANT - IAN PORTER0 63.254-0-2 0.72
12 KINGSTON (12) JUDY KINGSTON - GRANT COWEN - BEVERLY WALKER - BILL FOTHERINGHAM2 63.164-0-2 0.72
13 SOLDI (20) KEN SOLDI - LYNNE SOLDI - PHILIP BARKER - DAVE GALLAGHER-1 59.342-1-3 0.45
14 KEFFORD (5) MICHAEL KEFFORD - MARGARET KEFFORD - JOHN ROLPH - SUE ROLPH-4 58.943-0-3 0.54
15 HUDSON (3) DAVID HUDSON - FIONA FAWCETT - PAUL LAVINGS - HELEN LAVINGS8 58.462-0-4 0.36
16 PITTAWAY (26) KEITH PITTAWAY - B REWERS - DAVID HIGGINS - PRANATI BASU-4 58.043-0-3 0.54
17 JEFFS (25) MARIA CHRISTENSEN - JENNY MUSCIO - CAROL JEFFS - AILEEN O'BRIEN-1 57.642-1-3 0.45
18 MENDONCA (17) LUCIA MENDONCA - MARGARET PHIPPEN - CHRISTINE EDGE - SUE MCGARRITY-1 56.812-0-4 0.36
19 SMITH (15) ANDREW SMITH - CATHY ASHCROFT - ANTOINETTE DIPPENAAR - GLENYS COOMER-24 56.623-1-2 0.63
20 KHOURY (21) INCI KHOURY - VAL HODSDON - PATRICIA VETTER - MARY BUCKLEY-16 56.293-0-3 0.54
21 HOUGHTON (14) CHRISTINE HOUGHTON - WAYNE HOUGHTON - BOB JONES - SUE JONES-32 54.963-1-2 0.63
22 IRVINE (18) KAREN IRVINE - STEPHEN SMITH - STEVE DYNAN - PETER GRAHAM-26 51.792-1-3 0.45
23 GITHENS (22) CAROLYN GITHENS - JULIE COWLING - JEANETTE MARVELL - KAY SNOWDEN-59 49.102-1-3 0.45
24 CUNNINGHAM (16) MOIRA CUNNINGHAM - KAYE HART - ELIZABETH CUSACK - NGAIRE MEEHAN-75 45.332-1-3 0.45
25 FONSECA (19) SHEILA FONSECA - MARGARET REID - ANI BASU - MARIE PICKERING-66 44.562-1-3 0.45
26 SZENCZY (24) CONNY SZENCZY - GRAHAM JONES - LILY GULATI - SUE KENNEDY-65 41.191-0-5 0.18
27 STAMMEL (23) ROBERT STAMMEL - CLAIRE STAMMEL - JOHN PRICE - GEORGINA KUS-109 35.891-1-4 0.27
28 MULLER (27) PETER MULLER - ANNE MACINNIS - LINDA HARPER - MARGARET P WRIGHT-152 19.350-0-6  
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show Pair Datums    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results

Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.

Return to Results for Illawarra Bridge Association Chris Diment Memorial