Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Back to main Results page    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results        Show Pair Datums
Parramatta Bridge Club Foundation Day Teams (November 2017)
Results after 7 of 7 matches
Place CatTeam (click here to exclude names) Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 GREWCOCK (3) LES GREWCOCK - WARREN DOBES - MARTIN BLOOM - NIGEL ROSENDORFF125 102.125-1-1 6.09
2 LIMAYE (1) RANJIT LIMAYE - AVINASH KANETKAR - PAULINE GUMBY - WARREN LAZER108 98.336-0-1 4.61
3 WILSMORE (7) AVON WILSMORE - ANTHONY BURKE - MURRAY GREEN - GEORGE FLEISCHER89 95.395-0-2 3.41
4 NEWMAN (12) ERNIE NEWMAN - DENNIS RAYMOND - DAVID PRIOL - MATT SMITH89 95.236-0-1 2.70
5 SUNDERASAN (5) LAKSHMI SUNDERASAN - KIM MORRISON - JOHNNO NEWMAN - JESSICA BRAKE73 91.965-1-1 2.18
6 WEAVER (6) PAUL WEAVER - TERRY BODYCOTE - BOB SEBESFI - RICHARD DOUGLAS62 87.695-0-2 1.84
7 P PANG (14) ROSA PANG - LAMMIE BARRETT - DAVID BOGA - JUDY ZHU71 87.294-0-3 1.51
8 LING (16) TITUS LING - WEI ZHANG - YUMIN LI - WAYNE ZHU60 86.274-0-3 1.38
9 BOCK (4) STEVEN BOCK - KEVIN DAVIES - GEORGE FINIKIOTIS - LIZ FANOS84 85.183-1-3 1.21
10 CHEN (24) KELSEY CHEN - ANDREW WU - SHU LIANG YANG - JACK CHEN40 79.744-0-3 1.22
11 HUDSON (26) DAVID HUDSON - FIONA FAWCETT - ROD DUNN - TIM STEWART38 79.594-0-3 1.16
12 P GRIGSON (10) PATRICIA GRIGSON - SHIRLEY ARNOLD - HENK SLUYTER - BARRY DALSTO20 79.525-0-2 1.27
13 GRACZYNSKI (15) EUGENE GRACZYNSKI - WIESLAW PRZEWOZNIAK - JERZY SZYSZKOWSKI - PHAIK YAO54 77.233-0-4 0.48
14 KARNANI (36) RAMESH KARNANI - NURANI KRISHNAN - PAUL ROBERTS - RAM PURUSHOTHAMAN - SRINITH SANKAR36 77.044-0-3 0.64
15 FOSTER (8) MARGARET FOSTER - HELEN LOWRY - TONI SHARP - LIAM MILNE15 75.434-0-3 0.64
16 PANG (18) SUNNY PANG - MARGARET OWEN - MARK GUTHRIE - JULIE GUTHRIE21 73.252-1-4 0.40
17 CASE (13) ROBERT CASE - MARGARET GIDLEY-BAIRD - PATRICIA LACEY - CARMEL BOURKE-20 70.244-0-3 0.64
18 WATTS (2) MARLENE WATTS - SHANE HARRISON - ELIZABETH ADAMS - ANDREW PEAKE-4 67.304-0-3 0.64
19 P AUBUSSON (9) CEVAT EMUL - WITOLD CHYLEWSKI (JUN) - LINDA AUBUSSON - CATHERINE ZHANG-15 66.943-0-4 0.48
20 P MARSHALL (11) ANNETTE MARSHALL - HUGO PIPAL - ROY BENTLEY - FREDDIE ZULFIQAR-28 65.784-0-3 0.64
21 P GEYBI (35) AHMAD GEYBI - KAMALESH GUPTA - KATHY DUKE - DAVID DUKE-24 64.643-0-4 0.48
22 DOMAN (31) BILL DOMAN - LYN WIDDUP - RACHEL YOUNG - MARTIN YOUNG-19 64.133-1-3 0.56
23 SHAH (20) JANAK SHAH - LYN PEARS - CORAL WILLIAMSON - MARGARET EAST-37 61.973-0-4 0.48
24 PATNEY (27) HARISH PATNEY - SUNITA PATNEY - DIANE POTTER - EDWARD KANTOR-26 61.833-1-3 0.56
25 P BARNES (23) DENISE BARNES - HAMID SADIGH - NU BEASLEY - GEOFF STEIN-52 61.794-0-3 0.64
26 P DUN (28) PETER DUN - CARLYN DUN - FRANZISKA BOCK - JOAN YOUNG-48 60.973-0-4 0.48
27 P GRAY (30) JOHN GRAY - ROSS BEST - LINDA SHEK - LARRY SHEK-37 60.633-1-3 0.56
28 P BRADY (21) JOHN BRADY - ANNA THOMAS - BEVERLEY BRADY - PATRICK REDLICH-40 58.503-0-4 0.48
29 P SYMON (22) DENIS SYMON - PAT SANDERCOCK - ANNE ASHMORE - IAN SANDERCOCK-40 57.932-0-5 0.32
30 CARTER (29) LALITA KANETKAR - JAY GURJAR - ANDREW GOB GRACE - JOHN CARTER-48 56.752-0-5 0.32
31 BEDKOBER (17) ALAN BEDKOBER - MARY SMAL - SUE HAPEK - CATH MCKENZIE-33 53.671-0-6 0.16
32 P WEBSTER (34) STEVE WEBSTER - DARREL DUNN - BARRY PETERS - BRUCE CROKER-58 53.642-1-4 0.40
33 P GOLDSMITH (19) GARY GOLDSMITH - ADELE ANDERSON - PETER BARNES - PAULINE OSBORNE-80 49.952-0-5 0.32
34 P VAWSER (25) MARIENNE VAWSER - JOHN WOOLCOTT - SUE COOPER - MARGARET DEBUS-101 44.142-0-5 0.32
35 DUGGAN (32) MAGGIE DUGGAN - JOHN WALMSLEY - THELMA RAMSAY - GEORGE CACHIA-97 40.951-0-6 0.16
36 WELCH (33) JIM WELCH - GEOFF HENSON - RASHMI LIMAYE - BOB EAST-178 26.991-0-6 0.16
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show Pair Datums    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results

Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.