Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Back to main Results page    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results        Show Pair Datums
Taree Bridge Club Teams (July 2017)
Results after 8 of 8 matches
Place CatTeam (click here to exclude names) Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 O BRAKE (1) JESSICA BRAKE - SHANE HARRISON - JOHNNO NEWMAN - STEPHEN WILLIAMS240 123.586-1-1 8.27
2 O CLARKE (2) GARRY CLARKE - SHARON MAYO - SALLY CLARKE - GREG MAYO128 108.726-0-2 6.19
3 O LISLE (4) VICKY LISLE - IAN LISLE - ROSLYN HOWES - MARGARET FOSTER106 99.514-2-2 4.63
4 I TOMLINSON (14) HOPE TOMLINSON - BARRY FOSTER - JUDY WULFF - MARTIN JOHNSON63 95.205-0-3 3.55
5 O WILKS (3) KEN WILKS - ROSALIE BROUGHTON - MICHAEL JOHNSON - MICHAEL SIMES106 94.895-0-3 3.01
6 I CLARKE (13) GIL CLARKE - PAULINE ERBY - LANCE COFFEY - MICHELE TREDINNICK50 91.595-0-3 2.69
7 O LINDNER (6) SUSAN LINDNER - YVONNE CAINS - ANNE RUTTER - SAIMA KING42 90.705-0-3 2.48
8 O SMYTH (5) JUDY SMYTH - NOEL CROCKETT - SHIRLEY CROCKETT - CHRISTINE HADAWAY46 90.675-0-3 2.32
9 I SEYMOUR (12) CAROLYN SEYMOUR - JIM THATCHER - TRISH THATCHER - AMBER NOONAN54 88.915-0-3 2.21
10 I CARR (15) HELEN CARR - ROWAN FERGUSON - COLLEEN BERRY - KAY RAICEVICH - KATH HILDER (sub)58 87.113-0-5 0.84
11 O BODYCOTE (8) TERRY BODYCOTE - BARBARA GRIFFITHS - DOROTHY READ - GEOFF READ18 83.184-0-4 1.12
12 O PEPPER (7) PATRICIA PEPPER - ANN HARRISON - PAUL ROOMS - DAVID HARRISON-2 82.884-1-3 1.26
13 I FOSTER (10) SYLVIA FOSTER - JAAN OITMAA - LOUIS KOOLEN - BARBARA GRANT6 82.434-0-4 1.12
14 I SINCLAIR (16) CHRIS SINCLAIR - RUTH WEATHERLEY - JILL REID - YVONNE BREAKWELL-12 79.314-1-3 1.26
15 I MICHAEL (9) JENNY MICHAEL - DELIA DAN - BARRY THOMAS - ERICA PULLING-6 76.473-0-5 0.84
16 R KIRTON (19) CAMERON KIRTON - NANCY DE VILLE - MARGARET DUNLOP - ROBYN GRIFFITHS-8 75.833-1-4 0.98
17 R EISHAUER (24) SUE EISHAUER - MARGARET BONIFACE - MEGAN GRANT - MARETTA CALLOW-24 73.623-1-4 0.98
18 R DANIEL (22) BEV DANIEL - LOIS MULLEY - RUTH HERDEGEN - MARGARET REYNOLDS-53 70.654-0-4 1.12
19 I CARROLL (11) FRAN CARROLL - WAYNE CARROLL - DON SCOWN - JUDY SCOWN-64 70.482-1-5 0.70
20 I CAMPBELL (17) JAN CAMPBELL - RHONDA EVANS - JENELLE FRANCIS - SANDRA FILLER-91 67.254-0-4 1.12
21 R LAWRENCE (18) PAMELA LAWRENCE - KEN BRIDGES - DES FORD - HELEN HATTERSLEY-88 66.913-1-4 0.98
22 R GOGARTY (21) SUSAN GOGARTY - JEANETTE BRETNALL - MICHAEL LAWRENCE - SHEILA PERROTTET-85 62.302-0-6 0.56
23 R ADAMS (23) LORRAINE ADAMS - BARBARA WILLIAMS - MARCIA GADEN - RHONDA MILLAR-97 60.022-1-5 0.70
24 R LEIGHTON (20) PAT LEIGHTON - BARBARA KIRKBY - RAY MULD - MARY MITCHELL-153 42.321-0-7 0.28
25 R SMITH (25) JOHN SCOTT - HELEN MAYBURY - SUSANNE DEVEREUX - ANNE SMITH-227 30.310-1-7 0.14
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show Pair Datums    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results

Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.