Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Back to main Results page    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results        Show Pair Datums
Coffs Harbour Bridge Club Teams (May 2017)
Results after 8 of 8 matches
Place CatTeam (click here to exclude names) Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 O MORRISON (1) KIM MORRISON - GREG MAYO - SHARON MAYO - DAVID WESTON209 164.007-1-0 8.39
2 O ASHTON (2) WALLACE ASHTON - HELENA DAWSON - SOPHIE ASHTON - DAVID WILTSHIRE - SARTAJ HANS162 149.006-0-2 6.08
3 O POWELL (3) WILLIAM POWELL - JANET BROWN - ERIC HURLEY - GARY LYNN83 141.004-3-1 4.69
4 O RICH (4) RACHEL RICH - ROS ROWORTH - IAN PRICE - MICHAEL JOHNSON63 136.004-2-2 3.50
5 O MILLER (6) CAROLYN MILLER - KEVIN STEFFENSEN - KELLIE POTTS - NIGEL MCIVOR78 132.004-1-3 2.83
6 O CAMPBELL (9) FRANK CAMPBELL - MEGAN SUTHERLAND - TRISH THATCHER - AMBER NOONAN51 130.004-1-3 2.52
7 R CARR (14) HELEN CARR - COLLEEN BERRY - ANTHEA OATES - VAL DAWSON37 129.005-0-3 2.45
8 R THOMAS (8) BARRY THOMAS - HELEN CHALK - JAMIE MCFALL - FRANCES GAUNT32 127.004-0-4 2.02
9 O RUTTER (7) ANNE RUTTER - BARBARA GRIFFITHS - ROBYN GRIFFITHS - SUSAN LINDNER16 123.003-2-3 1.12
10 R DAVIS (12) SOPHIE DAVIS - MARY GOODALL - ELLEN WATSON - ANNE RILEY36 122.004-0-4 1.12
11 O POWER (5) LIBBY POWER - DOUG O'MEARA - ROSLYN HOWES - MAGDA KIRALY46 120.004-2-2 1.40
11= O JOHNSON (10) DAVID JOHNSON - MANDY JOHNSON - IAN DOLAND - JOHN WATSON15 120.004-0-4 1.12
13 R STRAIN (15) DENISE STRAIN - BOB STEWART - PAT SLEAT - RAY INGIELEWICZ-10 117.004-0-4 1.12
13= N BROCKER (18) RUDI BROCKER - LEONE BROCKER - EVELYN COLLEY - ELAINE RAE-31 117.005-1-2 1.54
15 R IRWIN (20) ROBIN IRWIN - JO JOLLY - BRIAN SALISBURY - NOELENE JACKSON - BETTY NEVELL (sub)-14 115.004-1-3 1.26
16 R SIFORD (13) MIKE SIFORD - BARBARA HERRING - DAVID ALEXANDER - COLIN TOLLEY-12 113.002-1-5 0.70
16= R MCINTYRE (16) DAVID MCINTYRE - SHARYN DILOSA - ROBYN BINGHAM - PAULY GRIFFIN-36 113.003-1-4 0.98
18 N PARKER (22) JAMES PARKER - ANTOINETTE BICKNELL - PETER JONUTZ - WARWICK WILKINS-66 110.003-0-5 0.84
19 N HINCHCLIFFE (11) FERN HINCHCLIFFE - IVAN BRIDE - DAPHNE PRIESTLEY - IVAN REDWOOD-66 104.002-1-5 0.70
19= N BRYANT (23) JULIE MARI BRYANT - NERELLYN MITCHELL - BERNADETTE BREBNER - BETH SHALLVEY-71 104.002-1-5 0.70
21 N BLEWITT (21) HELEN BLEWITT - CLIFF MITCHELL - JACQUELINE MITCHELL - LYN SMITH-66 102.004-1-3 1.26
22 R HOULTON (17) PHILIP HOULTON - JENNY STRICKLAND - BAMBI HOULTON - LIZ QUINN-85 100.000-1-7 0.14
23 N HILDER (19) KATH HILDER - SUSANNE HOLLIS - DEBORAH CARMICHAEL - FRANK SOMMERTON-86 99.002-1-5 0.70
24 N SMITH (24) RUTH SMITH - WENDY ROGERS - JULIE SCANLON - ATHENE BRENTNALL-285 54.001-1-6 0.42
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show Pair Datums    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results

Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.