Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results        Event Hand Records (PDFs)
Grafton Butler Pairs Congress (June 2022)
Results after 6 of 6 matches
Place Pair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 TIM DAVIS / ROBERT VAN DER HOEK (53)81 85.294-1-1 5.15
2 MARGARET ROBERTSON / QUENTIN VAN ABBE (41)84 84.355-0-1 3.94
3 DEBORAH MCLAY / IAN MICHELSON (15)70 84.275-1-0 3.16
4 ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE / CARMEL MARTIN (1)72 81.403-2-1 2.17
5 TONY BURKE / PHIL GUE (54)61 79.134-1-1 1.90
6 HANS VAN WEEREN / NIMAL WEERASINGHE (24)46 75.625-0-1 1.77
7 JACKY GRUSZKA / TINA HESKETH (27)44 74.925-0-1 1.62
8 MARDI GROSVENOR / HUGH GROSVENOR (38)47 74.644-0-2 1.34
9 DON SAUNDERS / HEATHER BROATCH (19)31 71.055-0-1 1.44
10 GRAHAM DANIEL / ROSEMARY HUMMELSHOJ (23)30 70.944-1-1 1.29
11 MARIA CHRISTENSEN / SANDY SPENCER (43)27 68.694-1-1 1.24
12 MICHELE TREDINNICK / ROBYN PEARCE (44)28 68.363-0-3 0.93
13 IAN LINCOLN / CHRISTINE WILLIAMS (25)25 68.083-2-1 1.08
14 LAWRIE HALL / PAULINE MOORE (34)21 67.042-2-2 0.87
15 CAROLYN SEYMOUR / DENNIS FORD (9)21 66.753-1-2 0.94
16 JENNY MICHAEL / PAULINE ERBY (29)19 66.453-1-2 0.92
17 GAYLE KEENAN / GILLIAN BUGANEY (21)22 66.433-0-3 0.81
18 MARGO BRENNAN / GWEN WHITE (42)16 65.713-0-3 0.80
19 ANN SAUER / SANDI PIROZZO (2)21 65.653-0-3 0.78
20 BRONWYN BOEHM / HENRY HUDSON (8)18 65.383-0-3 0.54
21 CASSANDRA MITCHELL / CLARE FILMER-RAMSAY (11)14 63.682-1-3 0.45
22 LAURENCE MONEY / JAY WONGPHASUKCHOT (33)9 62.863-1-2 0.63
23 INA BUHSE / HEATHER WHITELY (26)10 62.643-1-2 0.63
24 BERYL MORRIS / KATHIE SMITH (4)8 62.002-2-2 0.54
25 PERELLE SCALES / JAN DAVIS (49)5 61.823-2-1 0.72
26 DEANA WILSON / KIMBERLEY ZHAO (14)0 61.473-1-2 0.63
27 MARDI HOGARTH / LYNNIE BAIN (39)9 61.262-0-4 0.36
28 CHRISTINE PARKIN / KAREN THOMPSON (13)4 60.983-0-3 0.54
29 NORMAN JOHNSTON / PAUL STEBBING (46)1 60.362-1-3 0.45
30 STEVEN KEMP / JOHN EWING (51)-2 59.283-0-3 0.54
31 LIBBY HEYWARD / PENNY CORY (35)-4 58.603-1-2 0.63
32 PAT PEPPER / SUE MCMAHON (48)-9 57.132-1-3 0.45
33 MARCEY SPILSBURY / MEREDITH GOODLET (37)-13 56.353-0-3 0.54
34 JANE VENTER / DIANE BEASLEY (28)-13 56.093-0-3 0.54
35 SUE THOMAS / MAL CLARK (52)-17 55.302-0-4 0.36
36 SEAN QUINN / THAIS MORGAN-PERTUS (50)-20 54.933-0-3 0.54
37 BOB NORTHAM / NEIL NAGLE (7)-15 54.643-0-3 0.54
38 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION (45)-15 54.603-0-3 0.54
39 JUDITH PAYNE / FRANK HARDIMAN (30)-20 53.832-1-3 0.45
40 GEOFF HIATT / FRANCES HIATT (22)-21 52.592-0-4 0.36
41 ELAINE JONES / BETH MAGICK (20)-28 51.743-0-3 0.54
42 BEV DANIEL / LANCE COFFEY (6)-27 51.642-1-3 0.45
43 TRISH THATCHER / JIM THATCHER (55)-26 51.342-0-4 0.36
44 BARBARA WILLIAMS / MEGAN GRANT (3)-27 51.002-1-3 0.45
45 CELIA MCKEW / ROSEMARY PORTER (12)-30 50.572-0-4 0.36
46 KATHY IVITS / ALMA VAN DER WALT (32)-28 50.222-0-4 0.36
47 MARGARET BONIFACE / JUDITH SCOTT (40)-32 49.972-1-3 0.45
48 PAM WARD / PHILLIP DOUGLAS (47)-33 49.041-1-4 0.27
49 JUDY HAVAS / LUBA KLEIN (31)-42 47.162-0-4 0.36
50 DIANNE DWYER / ELIZABETH MCNEILL (18)-40 46.421-0-5 0.18
51 CAROLYNN BLAIR / GEK LOW (10)-46 45.351-0-5 0.18
52 LYNETTE FARAGHER / ROBYN HARDY (36)-53 42.782-0-4 0.36
53 DENISE LLEWELLYN / VICKI WILLIAMSON (17)-58 41.111-1-4 0.27
54 BEV CLEARY / PHILLIP CARTER (5)-73 40.412-0-4 0.36
55 WENDY DOYLE / LINDIN ROSS (56)-70 38.652-0-4 0.36
56 DELMA FRAWLEY / MAUREEN GOLLAN (16)-82 32.040-0-6  
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.