WEEK 2 (11-JUL-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
9 William ZHANG / Wei ZHANG 10 Margaret FOSTER / Colin CLIFFORD 2 N C6 9 140 9 3 1 Mary Anne HINGERTY / Rick LU 2 LINDA AUBUSSON / Jeanette Abrams 3NT S D2 6 150 1 11 7 Warren ROBINSON / Matt SMITH 8 Di COATS / Alan BUSTANY 3NT N D5 6 150 1 11 13 Frank HARDIMAN / Judy PAYNE 14 Steven BOCK / Martin BLOOM 2 N DQ 9 140 9 3 5 Michael COURTNEY / Joan BUTTS 6 Lorna ICHILCIK / Lynn KALMIN 3NT N DQ 8 50 6 6 3 Shijun TIAN / Chris MA 4 Helen LOWRY / George BILSKI 2NT N DQ 6 100 4 8 11 Stuart SCHON / Maeve DOYLE 12 KEVIN DAVIES / Leo Goorevich 2 E S9 2 300 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Q6 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6542 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | T52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | Q87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T942 | QJ65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | J76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -6 | 300 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |