WEEK 1 (4-JUL-22)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Colin CLIFFORD / Margaret FOSTER 11 Shijun TIAN / Chris MA 1NT S D4 7 90 2 10 5 Steven BOCK / Martin BLOOM 2 Lorna ICHILCIK / Lynn KALMIN 2 S DA 7 50 0 12 8 Mary Anne HINGERTY / Rick LU 3 Stuart SCHON / Maeve DOYLE 2 S H8 8 110 4 8 9 George FINIKIOTIS / Kevin DAVIES 1 Alan BUSTANY / Di COATS 2 S DA 9 140 9 3 13 William ZHANG / Wei ZHANG 6 Liz FANOS / Linda AUBUSSON 2 S DA 9 140 9 3 14 Michael COURTNEY / Joan BUTTS 12 George BILSKI / Helen LOWRY 1NT S D4 8 120 6 6 15 Warren ROBINSON / Matt SMITH 7 Frank HARDIMAN / Judy PAYNE 2 S H8 10 170 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | A92 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J932 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | T87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | A54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95432 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | QJ652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |