WEEK 1 (4-JUL-22)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Alan BUSTANY / Di COATS 8 Mary Anne HINGERTY / Rick LU 3NT W CQ 10 630 0 12 3 Stuart SCHON / Maeve DOYLE 5 Steven BOCK / Martin BLOOM 2 E S2 9 140 3 9 4 Colin CLIFFORD / Margaret FOSTER 9 George FINIKIOTIS / Kevin DAVIES 2 E S2 9 140 3 9 6 Liz FANOS / Linda AUBUSSON 11 Shijun TIAN / Chris MA 3 W D4 8 100 10 2 10 Nick HUGHES / Nicoleta GIURA 15 Warren ROBINSON / Matt SMITH 2 W DJ 9 110 7 5 13 William ZHANG / Wei ZHANG 7 Frank HARDIMAN / Judy PAYNE 3NT E S2 7 200 12 0 14 Michael COURTNEY / Joan BUTTS 2 Lorna ICHILCIK / Lynn KALMIN 2 E S2 8 110 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | KT3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | A76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | QT8654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK852 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK87 | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |