Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

#5831 NSW STATE VETS ONLINE PAIRS RED (26-JUL-20)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 GEORGE BILSKI / NICKY STRASSER3 SUSIE BERGER / TONY BOND3C NAS8 50 2430
2 ROBERT KROCHMALIK / PAUL LAVINGS7 BAL KRISHAN / MRINAL DEY3NT N8D7 100 1242
3 LINE DAVIDSON / SAM YORK22 MARY ATKINSON / JANIS GRAUDS3NT W6C7100  4113
4 ANDREW SMITH / MARIE PICKERING28 PETER MULLER / ROBYN HARDY3S EQC7100  4113
5 MICHAEL DRAPER / HENRY CHU21 MARTIN JOHNSON / HOPE TOMLINSON3NT N8D7 100 1242
6 DAVID WEATHERALL / CRAIG CURRY26 MAUREEN NOONAN / PAUL GRIFFITHS3C NAS8 50 2430
7 KAY O'CONNOR / PAT O'CONNOR6 ALEX PENKLIS / WARREN ROBINSON2S EQC750  3123
8 EMLYN WILLIAMS / TIM DAVIS2 JOHN MOTTRAM / LORRAINE SCHAAP2HX SAC6 300 054
9 JUDY MARKS / ADAM RUTKOWSKI25 BARBARA GRANT / LOUIS KOOLEN2S EQC6100  4113
10 LYN SMITH / CAROLYN DOWLING17 ROSEMARY PITT / GAI RITCHIE3H W6C5200  522
11 AMBER NOONAN / TRISH THATCHER24 MOIRA WEATE / MARGARET HUTCHISON2S EQC6100  4113
12 MARDI SVENSSON / PIP PHILLIPS12 ADRIENNE STEPHENS / PETER KAHLER3S EQC7100  4113
13 PHILIP BEEBY / JANE BEEBY13 PETER GRANT / ROGER CURNOW3C N8D7 100 1242
14 RENA KAPLAN / PETER STRASSER18 RICHARD EVANS / LIBBY TONKIN3HX W6C41100  540
15 SYLVIA HALLORAN / PHIL HALLORAN27 ANN DUNCAN / SUSAN STEWART2S EQC750  3123
16 ANNE GRAYDEN / JULIE SADLER5 ELIZABETH WAREING / SEAN WAREING4H SQD7 150 450
17 ARTHUR CHUNG / DAVE MAHADEVAN16 JAN FENNELL / BARBARA BOAG3NT W3C6150  495
18 LEO GOOREVICH / ELLI URBACH9 STEVEN BOCK / GEORGE FINIKIOTIS2NT N9D6 100 1242
19 DAVID STEWART / DI STEWART19 JENNETTE ROSETTA / GRAHAM ROSETTA4D EQC8100  4113
20 ELAINE DIGNAN / IAN MACLAREN20 SHERRI GATES / CHRIS JACK3NT N8S8 50 2430
21 ELAINE BROWN / AGNES LEVINE1 ELLIOTT KAPLAN / MANNIE ICHILCIK2S EQC750  3123
22 MARGARET HIBBERT / KATHERINE KERR14 KAY BAGULEY / BRUCE BAGULEY2D EQC8 90 1935
23 HELENE PITT / LORNA ICHILCIK10 DEREK MALTZ / DAVID SMEE2D W6C8 90 1935
24 LYNDALL SLOLEY / BEVERLEY GRIFFITHS23 LEN PASCOE / MARGOT NELSON2S EQC750  3123
25 IAN MACLEAN / JAN MACLEAN8 DENNIS WATKINS / ROGER CONWAY2H WJC5150  495
26 CAROL JEFFS / CAROLYN GITHENS11 BERRI FOLKARD / ROSS FOLKARD3C N9D6 150 450
27 SUSAN WHYTE / GAEL GOLLA15 MICHAEL BEMBRICK / ANTHONY RACTLIFFE3H SAC6 150 450
28 FRANK BUDAI / SUNNY PANG4 EUNICE DE VRIES / WENDY MITCHELL3NT N8D7 100 1242

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SKJ73 Dlr: N
HAJ Vul: None
DK
CJ98653
S  SAQ8652
HK97432  H
DQJ3  D98642
CAT74  CK2
ST94
HQT865
DAT75
CQ
 
 CDHSNT
N----1   13 
S--1-1  10 9
E12---   8 
W12---

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3HX by EW-511001
3H by EW-42001
2H by EW-31501
3NT by EW-31501
2S by EW-21002
3NT by EW-21001
4D by EW-21001
3S by EW-21002
2S by EW-1504
3NT by NS-1-501
3C by NS-1-502
2D by EW=-901
2D by EW=-901
2NT by NS-2-1001
3NT by NS-2-1003
3C by NS-2-1001
3C by NS-3-1501
3H by NS-3-1501
4H by NS-3-1501
2HX by NS-2-3001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format