Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

#5804 NSW STATE VETS ONLINE PAIRS RED (25-JUL-20)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 PAT O'CONNOR / KAY O'CONNOR17 CRAIG CURRY / DAVID WEATHERALL2S W6C6100  3224
2 PETER GRANT / ROGER CURNOW18 CHRIS JACK / SHERRI GATES3D NTS10130  4511
3 PETER KAHLER / ADRIENNE STEPHENS6 PETER STRASSER / RENA KAPLAN2H SAS5 150 452
4 ADAM RUTKOWSKI / JUDY MARKS11 NICKY STRASSER / GEORGE BILSKI2DX NTS8180  560
5 TRISH THATCHER / AMBER NOONAN23 AGNES LEVINE / ELAINE BROWN1NT NTS9150  533
6 JULIE SADLER / ANNE GRAYDEN26 GAEL GOLLA / SUSAN WHYTE3D NTS10130  4511
7 MANNIE ICHILCIK / ELLIOTT KAPLAN8 WENDY MITCHELL / EUNICE DE VRIES2D NTS9110  3620
8 JANE BEEBY / PHILIP BEEBY15 PHIL HALLORAN / SYLVIA HALLORAN3D NTS7 100 1442
9 PIP PHILLIPS / MARDI SVENSSON19 ROSS FOLKARD / BERRI FOLKARD2D NTS890  2828
10 LINE DAVIDSON / SAM YORK16 ANTHONY RACTLIFFE / MICHAEL BEMBRICK2H SAS6 100 1442
11 LORNA ICHILCIK / HELENE PITT3 CAROLYN DOWLING / LYN SMITH3D NTS8 50 2036
12 LYNN KALMIN / JUDY OSIE27 LOUIS KOOLEN / BARBARA GRANT3D NTS10130  4511
13 GEORGE FINIKIOTIS / STEVEN BOCK5 SUNNY PANG / FRANK BUDAI2D NTS890  2828
14 TONY BOND / SUSIE BERGER7 BARBARA BOAG / JAN FENNELL3D NTS9110  3620
15 BRUCE BAGULEY / KAY BAGULEY25 JAN MACLEAN / IAN MACLEAN2C NTS10130  4511
16 HENRY CHU / MICHAEL DRAPER22 CAROLYN GITHENS / CAROL JEFFS2H SAS5 150 452
17 DAVID SMEE / DEREK MALTZ4 DAVE MAHADEVAN / ARTHUR CHUNG2S W6C8 110 1046
18 ANN DUNCAN / SUSAN STEWART13 WARREN ROBINSON / ALEX PENKLIS2D NTS890  2828
19 MARTIN JOHNSON / HOPE TOMLINSON20 DAVID STEWART / DI STEWART2D NTS10130  4511
20 INEZ GLANGER / MARCIA SCUDDER1 ROGER CONWAY / DENNIS WATKINS3H EKD9 140 848
21 IAN MACLAREN / ELAINE DIGNAN14 MRINAL DEY / BAL KRISHAN3D NTS7 100 1442
22 LEO GOOREVICH / ELLI URBACH29 ELIZABETH WAREING / SEAN WAREING2D NTS10130  4511
23 GAI RITCHIE / ROSEMARY PITT28 BEVERLEY GRIFFITHS / LYNDALL SLOLEY2C NTS11150  533
24 LEN PASCOE / MARGOT NELSON10 MARIE PICKERING / ANDREW SMITH3D NTS9110  3620
25 LIBBY TONKIN / RICHARD EVANS21 GRAHAM ROSETTA / JENNETTE ROSETTA2D NTS7 50 2036
26 MARGARET HIBBERT / KATHERINE KERR9 JANIS GRAUDS / MARY ATKINSON3S S6D6 150 452
27 PAUL GRIFFITHS / MAUREEN NOONAN24 JOHN MOTTRAM / LORRAINE SCHAAP2S W6C750  2432
28 PETER MULLER / ROBYN HARDY12 TIM DAVIS / EMLYN WILLIAMS3C N5C8 50 2036
29 MARGARET HUTCHISON / MOIRA WEATE2 PAUL LAVINGS / ROBERT KROCHMALIK3DX NTS7 300 056

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SQ54 Dlr: N
H Vul: None
DAQJT8
CKT762
SAK962  ST
HAQT7  HKJ83
D6  D97532
CQJ3  C954
SJ873
H96542
DK4
CA8
 
 CDHSNT
N32--1   12 
S32--1  16 4
E--2--   8 
W--2--

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2DX by NS=1801
1NT by NS+21501
2C by NS+31501
3D by NS+11303
2C by NS+21301
2D by NS+21302
3D by NS=1102
2D by NS+11101
2S by EW-21001
2D by NS=903
2S by EW-1501
2D by NS-1-501
3C by NS-1-501
3D by NS-1-501
3D by NS-2-1002
2H by NS-2-1001
2S by EW=-1101
3H by EW=-1401
2H by NS-3-1502
3S by NS-3-1501
3DX by NS-2-3001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format