Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

LABOUR DAY MP PAIRS - AFTERNOON (1-OCT-18)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TONI SHARP / MARILYN CHADWICK1 LIZ WILKINSON / KAY MOYES1NT NKD5 100 456
2 SANDIE ROOKE / SUZANNE COLE21 SHIRLEY SOH / JAN WILSON1NT NKD6 50 1941
3 LYNN KALMIN / LORNA ICHILCIK23 LESTER KALMIN / JUDY OSIE2H NKD7 50 1941
4 KEVIN DAVIES / RAKESH KUMAR25 CAROL BLAIKIE / KRISTINE LOGAN1NT NKD790  3624
5 DE MITTY / JOHN MOTTRAM27 LES GREWCOCK / WARREN DOBES2H NKD7 50 1941
6 SYLVIA BILLINGHAM / IAN HOSCHKE29 GERALDINE HALLEY / KAY FULTON2H NKD7 50 1941
7 JOHN HAM / JANET HAM31 JANET ROWLATT / IAN PLUMMER1NT NKD4 150 060
8 LEIGH FORAN / THEO MANGOS2 MARY CARTER / JILLIAN MACRAE1NT NKD6 50 1941
9 JUDY TWIGG / PATRICIA MATHESON4 JANET CROCKER / SUE CROMPTON2D E7H750  3030
10 JILL SHERLOCK / JOHN SHERLOCK6 SUSAN FEENEY / KATHRYN STEWART (FORMERLY2H NKD7 50 1941
11 JILLIAN HAGLEY / DAVID HAGLEY8 IAN MACLAREN / SUNNY PANG3D E7H6150  582
12 ROBBIE FEYDER / MARGARET FOSTER10 YUMIKO TSUJI / KARL PUSE1NT NKD6 50 1941
13 MAREK KOLODZIEJCZYK / WITOLD CHYLEWSKI (JUN)12 LIZ SYLVESTER / AXEL JOHANNSSON2H NKD7 50 1941
14 BARBARA WOOD / CAROL GILDER14 SUE SCOTFORD / RODNEY SCOTFORD2H NKD8110  4911
15 ESTHER LEE / MING LI3 STUART BALL / BRIAN OSBORNE2H NKD7 50 1941
16 CATHERINE ZHANG / CEVAT EMUL5 BIJAN ASSAEE / ALEXIS NGAN2H NKD8110  4911
17 HELEN JEFFERY / TRISH HARRISON7 MICHELLE LEVY / YVONNE RAWACK2S NKD8110  4911
18 FIONA LAVERY / KIT MEYERS9 ROBERT WANG / ROSA PANG1NT NKD6 50 1941
19 FIONA BALLARD / SHELAGH MATTINSON11 JANE VAN ROEKEL / CHRIS BERRY1H NKD8110  4911
20 CARMEL BOURKE / PATRICIA LACEY13 ALLAN PIKE / IAN BAILEY1NT NKD790  3624
21 MARJORIE THOMAS / PIETER KLIFFEN15 STEVEN BOCK / LINDA AUBUSSON1H N6D9140  546
22 JENNY WARD / DIANA NEALE17 COLLEEN KELLY / SUE EASTMAN1NT SKD790  3624
23 OWEN AUBREY / JOHN BARTROP16 MALCOLM MARTIN / NATALIE CHUPIN3D E6H6150  582
24 TITUS LING / WEI ZHANG18 TOMER LIBMAN / LAVY LIBMAN1NT NKD790  3624
25 JOCELYN BERTRAM / CHRIS DUGGIN20 PETER BOULTON / ANGELA BOULTON2D E7H6100  4317
26 PAMELA BEETON / TERRY MACKIN22 WINSTON HORNE / PETER CLOKE2D E7H5150  582
27 SUSAN JENSEN / PADDY PURVES24 FRASER REW / KIM MORRISON2H NKD6 100 456
28 LYNN BAKER / COLIN DEMPSTER26 PENNY CLAREY / MIKE CLAREY2H NKD6 100 456
29 SALLIE QUARLES / ANNE SYMONS28 DAVID SMEE / EDWARD TRUSCOTT3D E7H7100  4317
30 TRISH BERRY / DI HUNTER30 MARG KNEPRATH / LYNNE TILLEY1NT N8D790  3624
31 PETER NAPIER / RUSSELL SPEAR19 EVA SHAND / LES VARADI2D W2C8 90 852

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SKJT Dlr: N
HKQT98 Vul: None
DAT2
CK6
SQ82  SA76
HA65  HJ32
D94  DKQJ83
CQT843  C97
S9543
H74
D765
CAJ52
 
 CDHSNT
N--12-   16 
S--12-  8 11
E-----   5 
W----1

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2D by EW-31501
3D by EW-31502
1H by NS+21401
2S by NS=1101
2H by NS=1102
1H by NS+11101
3D by EW-21001
2D by EW-21001
1NT by NS=905
2D by EW-1501
1NT by NS-1-504
2H by NS-1-506
2D by EW=-901
1NT by NS-2-1001
2H by NS-2-1002
1NT by NS-3-1501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format