Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

LABOUR DAY MP PAIRS - MORNING (1-OCT-18)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 MARILYN CHADWICK / TONI SHARP1 SUE SCOTFORD / RODNEY SCOTFORD3H W3C10 170 2733
2 SUZANNE COLE / SANDIE ROOKE21 BRIAN OSBORNE / STUART BALL4H WTD950  4614
3 LYNN KALMIN / LORNA ICHILCIK23 BIJAN ASSAEE / ALEXIS NGAN5HX W6S9300  573
4 KEVIN DAVIES / RAKESH KUMAR25 YVONNE RAWACK / MICHELLE LEVY4S N4D9 50 3921
5 DE MITTY / JOHN MOTTRAM27 ROSA PANG / ROBERT WANG5HX W2S9300  573
6 SYLVIA BILLINGHAM / IAN HOSCHKE29 JANE VAN ROEKEL / CHRIS BERRY4H W2D8100  519
7 JOHN HAM / JANET HAM31 IAN BAILEY / ALLAN PIKE5HX W2S10100  519
8 LEIGH FORAN / THEO MANGOS2 STEVEN BOCK / LINDA AUBUSSON4SX N4H9 100 3228
9 JUDY TWIGG / PATRICIA MATHESON4 COLLEEN KELLY / SUE EASTMAN4S S7S9 50 3921
10 JILL SHERLOCK / JOHN SHERLOCK6 LES VARADI / EVA SHAND4H W2D11 450 1149
11 JILLIAN HAGLEY / DAVID HAGLEY8 JAN WILSON / SHIRLEY SOH5D SAC9 100 3228
12 ROBBIE FEYDER / MARGARET FOSTER10 LESTER KALMIN / JUDY OSIE4H W2D950  4614
13 MAREK KOLODZIEJCZYK / WITOLD CHYLEWSKI (JUN)12 CAROL BLAIKIE / KRISTINE LOGAN4S SKH9 50 3921
14 BARBARA WOOD / CAROL GILDER14 LES GREWCOCK / WARREN DOBES4H W4D10 420 1842
15 MING LI / ESTHER LEE3 MALCOLM MARTIN / NATALIE CHUPIN5DX SAC8 500 654
16 CATHERINE ZHANG / CEVAT EMUL5 TOMER LIBMAN / LAVY LIBMAN4S SKH9 50 3921
17 HELEN JEFFERY / TRISH HARRISON7 PETER BOULTON / ANGELA BOULTON4H W6D10 420 1842
18 FIONA LAVERY / KIT MEYERS9 WINSTON HORNE / PETER CLOKE4SX N3H8 300 2436
19 SHELAGH MATTINSON / FIONA BALLARD11 FRASER REW / KIM MORRISON4H W2D10 420 1842
20 CARMEL BOURKE / PATRICIA LACEY13 PENNY CLAREY / MIKE CLAREY4HX W2D10 590 258
21 MARJORIE THOMAS / PIETER KLIFFEN15 DAVID SMEE / EDWARD TRUSCOTT5DX S6S7 800 060
22 JENNY WARD / DIANA NEALE17 MARG KNEPRATH / LYNNE TILLEY4H W3S950  4614
23 OWEN AUBREY / JOHN BARTROP16 KAY FULTON / GERALDINE HALLEY5D SKH9 100 3228
24 WEI ZHANG / TITUS LING18 IAN PLUMMER / JANET ROWLATT5DX NKH8 500 654
25 JOCELYN BERTRAM / CHRIS DUGGIN20 MARY CARTER / JILLIAN MACRAE5HX WTD9300  573
26 PAMELA BEETON / TERRY MACKIN22 SUE CROMPTON / JANET CROCKER4H W2D10 420 1842
27 SUSAN JENSEN / PADDY PURVES24 SUSAN FEENEY / KATHRYN STEWART (FORMERLY3H W2D10 170 2733
28 LYNN BAKER / COLIN DEMPSTER26 IAN MACLAREN / SUNNY PANG5DX STH8 500 654
29 SALLIE QUARLES / ANNE SYMONS28 KARL PUSE / YUMIKO TSUJI5HX W3S9300  573
30 TRISH BERRY / DI HUNTER30 LIZ SYLVESTER / AXEL JOHANNSSON4H WTD10 420 1842
31 RUSSELL SPEAR / PETER NAPIER19 KAY MOYES / LIZ WILKINSON4H W4C11 450 1149

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SK5432 Dlr: N
H Vul: None
DT752
CKJ64
S7  SAJT
HKQ987652  HT43
DJ  DQ984
CAQ9  CT32
SQ986
HAJ
DAK63
C875
 
 CDHSNT
N32-4-   7 
S32-4-  12 7
E--3-1   14 
W--3-1

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
5HX by EW-23004
4H by EW-21001
5HX by EW-11001
4H by EW-1503
4S by NS-1-504
5D by NS-2-1002
4SX by NS-1-1001
3H by EW+1-1702
4SX by NS-2-3001
4H by EW=-4205
4H by EW+1-4502
5DX by NS-3-5003
4HX by EW=-5901
5DX by NS-4-8001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format