Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

CDC PAIRS QUALIFYING - ACROSS THE FIELD

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
101 MARILYN CHADWICK / TONI SHARP101 DAVID WESTON / HELENA DAWSON3D W5C11 150 1339
103 NIEK VAN VUCHT / PATRICIA MCDONALD104 KAYE HART / MOIRA CUNNINGHAM2H N6C7 50 4111
104 LUCIA MENDONCA / MARGARET PHIPPEN106 GLENYS COOMER / BETTY PIETERS3NT E3S7100  502
105 JAMAL RAYANI / PARVEEN RAYANI108 CAROL JEFFS / AILEEN O'BRIEN2H NAD7 50 4111
106 ANI BASU / MARIE PICKERING110 MARY BUCKLEY / PATRICIA VETTER2S ETH750  466
107 VAL HODSDON / INCI KHOURY103 MARELLE IRVINE / GRANT COWEN2NT SJD4 200 547
108 JOHN PRICE / GEORGINA KUS105 MYRA KATZ / DARRYL ALMEIDA2D W3C10 130 2230
109 JACQUIE COLLINS / PRANATI BASU107 CHARLES CASE / TONY MATTHEWS2NT S5D6 100 3517
110 LINDA HARPER / MARGARET P WRIGHT109 CHERYL WATERS / ERICA GRAY1NT W4C9 150 1339
201 IAN MCKINNON / VIRGINIA DRESSLER201 PAUL LAVINGS / DAVID HUDSON3NT E2C9 400 151
203 ZIAUDDIN KAZI / TREVOR CALDWELL204 MARK GUTHRIE / JULIE GUTHRIE1S E2H8 110 3022
204 JOHN DONOVAN / TERRY HEMING206 CATHY ASHCROFT / LILY GULATI2D W6S9 110 3022
205 MARGARET CARR / KAREN IRVINE208 PHILIP BARKER / MARIA CHRISTENSEN2S E2D9 140 1933
206 LYNNE SOLDI / KEN SOLDI210 ANDREW SMITH / ANTOINETTE DIPPENAAR3NT E2H850  466
207 GRAHAM JONES / CONNY SZENCZY203 TONY HOWES / ROSLYN HOWES2S EAC10 170 844
208 MARTYN HOPKINS / ROBERT MIRRINGTON205 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER2NT E2H8 120 2527
209 AMANDA LERMAN / MARION LERMAN207 SUE JONES / BOB JONES2C N4S6 100 3517
210 PERELLE SCALES / PETER ANDERSSON209 PAT BERRY / SUE KENNEDY1NT W7H4150  520
301 VICKY LISLE / MARTIN WILLCOX301 RAKESH KUMAR / LES GREWCOCK2D E6H9 110 3022
304 SUZANNE TOOTH / KEVIN TANT307 ROBERT STAMMEL / CLAIRE STAMMEL3NT E2C9 400 151
305 HELEN LAVINGS / FIONA FAWCETT309 ELIZABETH CUSACK / NARI MEEHAN3S E2H850  466
306 JOYCE HOYLE / JILLIAN MACRAE311 TONY HAMMOND / SUSAN HAMMOND2NT E2H8 120 2527
307 ALAN BUSTANY / PAULINE CAUST302 IAN LISLE / KAE FRENCH1NT W3H9 150 1339
308 JEANETTE MARVELL / KAY SNOWDEN304 RUTH NEILD / HUGH MCGINTY1NT W4C9 150 1339
309 PETER MULLER / ANNE MACINNIS306 STEVE DYNAN / PETER GRAHAM1NT STD3 200 547
310 JENNY BURCHMORE / PAMELA BEDWELL308 JULIE COWLING / CAROLYN GITHENS2S EAC9 140 1933
311 MAHENDRA PAREKH / MUKESH PAREKH310 NORMA GRINDROD / B REWERS1NT E4C7 90 3814

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1S62 Dlr: N
H7653 Vul: None
DJ7
CKJ743
S85  SAJT94
HAJ84  HK9
DQT9543  DA8
C5  CQ986
SKQ73
HQT2
DK62
CAT2
 
 CDHSNT
N1----   5 
S1----  7 14
E-4232   14 
W-4222

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
1NT by EW-31501
3NT by EW-21001
2S by EW-1501
3S by EW-1501
3NT by EW-1501
2H by NS-1-502
1NT by EW=-901
2C by NS-2-1001
2NT by NS-2-1001
1S by EW+1-1101
2D by EW+1-1102
2NT by EW=-1202
2D by EW+2-1301
2S by EW+1-1402
3D by EW+2-1501
1NT by EW+2-1503
2S by EW+2-1701
2NT by NS-4-2001
1NT by NS-4-2001
3NT by EW=-4002

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format