Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

LABOUR DAY PAIRS SESSION 2 (2-OCT-17)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 KEVIN DAVIES / STEVEN BOCK1 MICHAEL YOUNG / BRUCE WORTHINGTON2S WJC9 140 3824
2 JOYCE EDWARDS / BRUCE EDWARDS22 WARREN DOBES / LES GREWCOCK3S EJC10 170 2042
3 JUDY SHAW / DENNICE JUST24 JENNY BARNES / CATHERINE ELSE5C SKS8 150 2834
4 IAN BAILEY / LYNN BAKER26 JANET ROWLATT / IAN PLUMMER3S WJC10 170 2042
5 GIZA FLETCHER / TONI SHARP28 MARIE JAGERS / JUDY BLOXHAM4S EAC10 420 755
6 FIONA FAWCETT / SALLY LAZAR30 JULIA CONNOR / HELEN CHRISTIE2S WJC10 170 2042
7 MARLAINE GAHAN / JOAN STOBO32 VIVIEN ELDRIDGE / ALAN DAVIES3S WJC9 140 3824
8 MARK KOLODZIEJCZYK / WITOLD CHYLEWSKI (JUN)2 WAYNE ZHU / YUMIN LI4S E2H10 420 755
9 AVON WILSMORE / ANTHONY BURKE4 LESLEY HARRADINE / MEGAN PRYOR4S WJC950  566
10 LYNLEIGH EVANS / MARY CARTER6 ANNE SYMONS / SALLIE QUARLES4S WJC8100  611
11 DAVID HAGLEY / JILLIAN HAGLEY8 SALLY MORTON / DEREK PONSFORD3S E2H10 170 2042
12 DAVID HUDSON / ANITA CURTIS10 MALCOLM CLIFT / SUNNY PANG5CX SQC8 500 161
13 TRISH HARRISON / HELEN JEFFERY12 LIZ WILLS / DOREEN CHICK3S W6C9 140 3824
14 MIKE CLAREY / PENNY CLAREY14 IAN HOSCHKE / SYLVIA BILLINGHAM2S WJC8 110 4814
15 GRETA DAVIS / JANE BISCOE3 JANET CROCKER / JUNE STRAW2S E2H9 140 3824
16 MARJORIE THOMAS / PIETER KLIFFEN5 KIT MEYERS / KERRY RYMER4S WJC950  566
17 DOMINIC KWOK / ALEXIS NGAN7 MARK MOSKOW / PETER BENDELSTEIN3S WJC10 170 2042
18 KAY FULTON / GERALDINE HALLEY9 PATRICK CONNELLY / DALE GRIFFIN4S WJC8100  611
19 JOCELYN YONGE / PAT BOND11 MAX GILBERT / MAURICE RIPLEY3S W2C10 170 2042
20 MARGARET FOSTER / SUE CROMPTON13 ELLIOTT KAPLAN / BRENDA KAPLAN3S WJC9 140 3824
21 BRIAN OSBORNE / STUART BALL15 LYNN KALMIN / LESTER KALMIN4S WJC10 420 755
22 CLAIRE LANGFORD / MITCH DOWLING17 BARBARA DE BARKAZ / MING LI3C SKS8 50 5210
23 ELAINE DIGNAN / IAN MACLAREN19 FRAN CAMPBELL / GWEN MCCRUDDEN3S WJC9 140 3824
24 SIAMAK PARSANEJAD / HAMID SADIGH21 DAVID BURTON / BOB LYGO5CX SKS9 300 1250
25 KANCHAN FACTOR / DAVID FACTOR23 MANNIE ICHILCIK / LORNA ICHILCIK2S WJC10 170 2042
26 SAVITA BHALERAO / NARAYAN BHALERAO25 CAROL BLAIKIE / KRISTINE LOGAN3S W6D9 140 3824
27 JOAN POLIVNICK / HELENE JACOBSON27 HEATHER LANE / GREG QUITTNER3S E5H9 140 3824
28 SHELAGH MATTINSON / FIONA BALLARD16 MISCHA SOLAR / HELEN LOWRY4S E2H950  566
29 DENZIL SELDON / SARAH SELDON18 ADAM RUTKOWSKI / NOEL TOBIN3H N4S7 100 5012
30 MING XIE / WENJIE LIU29 MARSHA GEIKIE / GAIL PHILLIPS3S WJC9 140 3824
31 MALCOLM MARTIN / NATALIE CHUPIN31 JUDY OSIE / HYMIE OSIE4S WJC10 420 755
32 CEVAT EMUL / CATHERINE ZHANG20 LAVY LIBMAN / TOMER LIBMAN5CX SKS8 500 161

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 Hand record file name not recorded

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format