Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

LABOUR DAY PAIRS SESSION 1 (2-OCT-17)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 KEVIN DAVIES / STEVEN BOCK1 CHRIS DUGGIN / LORAINE NEVILLE3H EKC9 140 2143
2 JOYCE EDWARDS / BRUCE EDWARDS23 JANET CROCKER / JUNE STRAW3H EKC9 140 2143
3 JUDY SHAW / DENNICE JUST25 KIT MEYERS / KERRY RYMER4S WAD950  3826
4 IAN BAILEY / LYNN BAKER27 PETER BENDELSTEIN / MARK MOSKOW3H EKC9 140 2143
5 GIZA FLETCHER / TONI SHARP29 PATRICK CONNELLY / DALE GRIFFIN4H EKC7150  613
6 FIONA FAWCETT / SALLY LAZAR31 MAX GILBERT / MAURICE RIPLEY3H E7H11 200 1252
7 MARLAINE GAHAN / JOAN STOBO33 ELLIOTT KAPLAN / BRENDA KAPLAN3H E2S9 140 2143
8 MARK KOLODZIEJCZYK / WITOLD CHYLEWSKI (JUN)2 LYNN KALMIN / LESTER KALMIN4H EKC8100  5212
9 AVON WILSMORE / ANTHONY BURKE4 BARBARA DE BARKAZ / MING LI6S WAD8200  640
10 LYNLEIGH EVANS / MARY CARTER6 ADAM RUTKOWSKI / NOEL TOBIN4H EKC950  3826
11 DAVID HAGLEY / JILLIAN HAGLEY8 LAVY LIBMAN / TOMER LIBMAN2NTX NAH5 500 064
12 DAVID HUDSON / ANITA CURTIS10 LES GREWCOCK / WARREN DOBES4S W7D8100  5212
13 TRISH HARRISON / HELEN JEFFERY12 JENNY BARNES / CATHERINE ELSE4S W6C950  3826
14 MIKE CLAREY / PENNY CLAREY14 JANET ROWLATT / IAN PLUMMER4S W3C950  3826
15 GRETA DAVIS / JANE BISCOE3 HELEN LOWRY / MISCHA SOLAR4H EKC950  3826
16 MARJORIE THOMAS / PIETER KLIFFEN5 IAN HOSCHKE / SYLVIA BILLINGHAM3S W6C9 140 2143
17 DOMINIC KWOK / ALEXIS NGAN7 FRAN CAMPBELL / GWEN MCCRUDDEN4H EKC950  3826
18 SANDRA MACGREGOR / SANDY MACGREGOR9 DAVID BURTON / BOB LYGO4H EKC950  3826
19 GERALDINE HALLEY / KAY FULTON11 MANNIE ICHILCIK / LORNA ICHILCIK4S W7C10 420 658
20 JOCELYN YONGE / PAT BOND13 CAROL BLAIKIE / KRISTINE LOGAN3NT W3C6150  613
21 MARGARET FOSTER / SUE CROMPTON15 HEATHER LANE / GREG QUITTNER4S W6C8100  5212
22 BRIAN OSBORNE / STUART BALL17 MARSHA GEIKIE / GAIL PHILLIPS2H E6D6100  5212
23 CLAIRE LANGFORD / MITCH DOWLING19 HYMIE OSIE / JUDY OSIE4H E6H10 420 658
24 ELAINE DIGNAN / IAN MACLAREN16 JUDY BLOXHAM / MARIE JAGERS3H EKC9 140 2143
25 SIAMAK PARSANEJAD / HAMID SADIGH18 HELEN CHRISTIE / JULIA CONNOR2H E7H9 140 2143
26 KANCHAN FACTOR / DAVID FACTOR20 ALAN DAVIES / VIVIEN ELDRIDGE4S W8D10 420 658
27 SAVITA BHALERAO / NARAYAN BHALERAO22 WAYNE ZHU / YUMIN LI4S WAD10 420 658
28 JOAN POLIVNICK / HELENE JACOBSON24 LESLEY HARRADINE / MEGAN PRYOR4H EKC8100  5212
29 SHELAGH MATTINSON / FIONA BALLARD26 ANNE SYMONS / SALLIE QUARLES3H EKC9 140 2143
30 DENZIL SELDON / SARAH SELDON28 SALLY MORTON / DEREK PONSFORD3H E6D7100  5212
31 MING XIE / WENJIE LIU30 MALCOLM CLIFT / SUNNY PANG4S W3C10 420 658
32 MALCOLM MARTIN / NATALIE CHUPIN32 LIZ WILLS / DOREEN CHICK3H EKC7100  5212
33 CEVAT EMUL / CATHERINE ZHANG21 MICHAEL YOUNG / BRUCE WORTHINGTON2H EKC8 110 3034

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 Hand record file name not recorded

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format