Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

2017 BATEMANS BAY TEAMS (F) - MATCH 5

Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL, Room Datum: -510
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 KOZAKOS Team4 TANT Team3NT ETH8100  12-12
2 CREET Team5 DAVIS Team3NT WTH10 630 -11
3 CHADWICK Team16 SCHMIDLI Team3NT ETH9 600 00
4 TANT Team1 KOZAKOS Team4S EJD10 620 -1212
5 DAVIS Team2 CREET Team3NT ETH9 600 1-1
6 NEULINGER Team28 BOWEN Team3NT ETH7200  13-13
7 THORP Team14 TOOHEY Team3NT ETH9 600 1-1
8 KAHLER Team15 VAN DER HOEK Team3NT ETH9 600 -1313
9 BENTLEY Team19 WRIGHT Team3NT E6C9 600 00
10 ASCIONE Team27 PEACOCK Team4H W3C8200  13-13
11 COX Team18 HARRISON Team3NT ETH10 630 00
12 HUGGAN Team36 BRASSIL Team3NT W7C9 600 00
13 GRAE CHALLENDER Team38 HENDERSON Team3NT E6C9 600 00
14 TOOHEY Team7 THORP Team3NT ETH10 630 -11
15 VAN DER HOEK Team8 KAHLER Team4H WKS8200  13-13
16 SCHMIDLI Team3 CHADWICK Team3NT E2C9 600 00
17 MILBOURNE Team33 CUSH Team3NT ETH9 600 1-1
18 HARRISON Team11 COX Team4S W7C10 620 00
19 WRIGHT Team9 BENTLEY Team3NT EJD9 600 00
20 DONOVAN Team22 FADER Team4S EJD11 650 -11
21 SCERRI Team29 PARTRIDGE Team3NT E5H9 600 -1212
22 FADER Team20 DONOVAN Team3NT E5H10 630 1-1
23 ROBIN Team26 NIVEN Team3NT E2C9 600 -1313
24 HODGE Team31 ZUBER Team3NT ETH9 600 1-1
25 HUTCHINS Team30 MCCOMBIE Team4S WJD11 650 -22
26 NIVEN Team23 ROBIN Team4H WKS8200  13-13
27 PEACOCK Team10 ASCIONE Team3NT E6S10 630 -1313
28 BOWEN Team6 NEULINGER Team3NT E4H10 630 -1313
29 PARTRIDGE Team21 SCERRI Team4H W5C9100  12-12
30 MCCOMBIE Team25 HUTCHINS Team3NT E2C9 600 2-2
31 ZUBER Team24 HODGE Team4S EJD10 620 -11
32 TARRANT Team34 CHAPMAN Team2NT E2C8 120 11-11
33 CUSH Team17 MILBOURNE Team3NT E5H10 630 -11
34 CHAPMAN Team32 TARRANT Team3NT ETH10 630 -1111
35 HOCKINGS Team37 DELGADO Team3NT ETH10 630 -11
36 BRASSIL Team12 HUGGAN Team3NT E5H9 600 00
37 DELGADO Team35 HOCKINGS Team3NT E2H9 600 1-1
38 HENDERSON Team13 GRAE CHALLENDER Team3NT E8H9 600 00

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 7SKQT Dlr: S
H3 Vul: Both
DKT86
C97654
S98432  SAJ
HAQ4  HKJ76
D9743  DAQ52
CT  CAQJ
S765
HT9852
DJ
CK832
 
 CDHSNT
N1----   8 
S1----  6 22
E-4333   4 
W-4333

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format