Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

2017 BATEMANS BAY TEAMS (F) - MATCH 5

Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL, Room Datum: -80
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 KOZAKOS Team4 TANT Team1NT S2D6 100 1-1
2 CREET Team5 DAVIS Team3NTX S5S8 200 -33
3 CHADWICK Team16 SCHMIDLI Team1NT S3S5 200 -33
4 TANT Team1 KOZAKOS Team1NT E6H8 120 -11
5 DAVIS Team2 CREET Team1NT SQD6 100 3-3
6 NEULINGER Team28 BOWEN Team1SX S3H6 200 -88
7 THORP Team14 TOOHEY Team1NT S3H790  -11
8 KAHLER Team15 VAN DER HOEK Team1NT EAS8 120 2-2
9 BENTLEY Team19 WRIGHT Team3H N5D6 300 -55
10 ASCIONE Team27 PEACOCK Team3NT S3S7 200 00
11 COX Team18 HARRISON Team1NT S3H790  5-5
12 HUGGAN Team36 BRASSIL Team1NT S3H8120  9-9
13 GRAE CHALLENDER Team38 HENDERSON Team1NT S6S6 100 00
14 TOOHEY Team7 THORP Team1NT S3S8120  1-1
15 VAN DER HOEK Team8 KAHLER Team1NT S2D5 200 -22
16 SCHMIDLI Team3 CHADWICK Team1NT S6S6 100 3-3
17 MILBOURNE Team33 CUSH Team3NT SQD6 300 -1010
18 HARRISON Team11 COX Team1NT S3S6 100 -55
19 WRIGHT Team9 BENTLEY Team2NT S3S7 100 5-5
20 DONOVAN Team22 FADER Team2C N7S6 200 -33
21 SCERRI Team29 PARTRIDGE Team2S W4D8 110 00
22 FADER Team20 DONOVAN Team1NT EAS7 90 3-3
23 ROBIN Team26 NIVEN Team1NT E8C8 120 -88
24 HODGE Team31 ZUBER Team1NT EAS6100  5-5
25 HUTCHINS Team30 MCCOMBIE Team1NT EAS7 90 -55
26 NIVEN Team23 ROBIN Team2H EAS6200  8-8
27 PEACOCK Team10 ASCIONE Team1NT S2D5 200 00
28 BOWEN Team6 NEULINGER Team1NT S3S8120  8-8
29 PARTRIDGE Team21 SCERRI Team1NT S2D6 100 00
30 MCCOMBIE Team25 HUTCHINS Team1NT S3S8120  5-5
31 ZUBER Team24 HODGE Team1NT SKD6 100 -55
32 TARRANT Team34 CHAPMAN Team1NT EAS8 120 -11
33 CUSH Team17 MILBOURNE Team1NT S2S9150  10-10
34 CHAPMAN Team32 TARRANT Team1NT S2D6 100 1-1
35 HOCKINGS Team37 DELGADO Team1NT S3H790  5-5
36 BRASSIL Team12 HUGGAN Team2NT S2D5 300 -99
37 DELGADO Team35 HOCKINGS Team1NT EAS8 120 -55
38 HENDERSON Team13 GRAE CHALLENDER Team1NT S3H6 100 00

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 4
BD: 4ST5 Dlr: W
H754 Vul: Both
D943
CK9432
SJ8632  S74
H3  HAJT82
DQJ72  DKT5
CQJ7  CAT5
SAKQ9
HKQ96
DA86
C86
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   3 
S-----  7 12
E12121   18 
W12121

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2H by EW-22001
1NT by NS+21501
1NT by NS+11204
1NT by EW-11001
1NT by NS=903
1NT by EW=-902
2NT by NS-1-1001
1NT by NS-1-1009
2S by EW=-1101
1NT by EW+1-1205
2C by NS-2-2001
1NT by NS-2-2003
3NT by NS-2-2002
1SX by NS-1-2001
2NT by NS-3-3001
3H by NS-3-3001
3NT by NS-3-3001

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format